Washington

County

2013 Primary Election

Tuesday, May 21, 2013

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

South Franklin 2 Voting Precinct

Judge Of The Superior Court

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Vic

Stabile

98.2%

55

 

Write-In

1.8%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph C.

Waters, Jr

3.9%

4

Jack

Mcvay, Jr

96.1%

99

 

Write-In

0%

0

Court of Common Pleas

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Lane

Turturice

21.9%

33

Thomas

Fallert

1.3%

2

Mike

Lucas

25.8%

39

Valarie

Costanzo

17.2%

26

Charles E.

Kurowski

6.6%

10

Blane A.

Black

8.6%

13

Alan

Benyak

12.6%

19

Peter V.

Marcoline, III

6%

9

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Mike

Lucas

30.4%

63

Alan

Benyak

10.6%

22

Charles E.

Kurowski

12.1%

25

Thomas

Fallert

0.5%

1

Peter V.

Marcoline, III

6.8%

14

Valarie

Costanzo

22.7%

47

Blane A.

Black

8.7%

18

Lane

Turturice

8.2%

17

 

Write-In

0%

0

County Controller

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Angela

Carrier

100%

57

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael L.

Namie

100%

112

 

Write-In

0%

0

Recorder Of Deeds

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

3

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Debbie

Bardella

100%

108

 

Write-In

0%

0

Sheriff

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Samuel

Romano

100%

112

 

Write-In

0%

0

Supervisor/South Franklin 6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

4

Tax Collector South Franklin 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

3

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Carol

Schilinski

100%

115

 

Write-In

0%

0

Auditor/South Franklin 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

School Director/McGuffey RIII 2-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Carl R.

Group

52.5%

63

Kenneth G.

Leasure

45%

54

 

Write-In

2.5%

3

Judge of Elections South Franklin 2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Inspector of Elections South Franklin 2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Barbara

Zanolli

100%

61

 

Write-In

0%

0

Supervisor/South Franklin 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Mark W.

Knestrick

92.2%

83

 

Write-In

7.8%

7

School Director/McGuffey R3 2-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Carl R.

Group

54.7%

88

Kenneth G.

Leasure

44.7%

72

 

Write-In

0.6%

1

Judge of Elections South Franklin 2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Cynthia

Riley

100%

108

 

Write-In

0%

0

Inspector of Elections South Franklin 2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Piera M.

Simms

100%

106

 

Write-In

0%

0
resultsbottomGrad