Washington

County

2013 Primary Election

Tuesday, May 21, 2013

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Union 1 Voting Precinct

Judge Of The Superior Court

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Vic

Stabile

100%

48

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph C.

Waters, Jr

7%

10

Jack

Mcvay, Jr

93%

133

 

Write-In

0%

0

Court of Common Pleas

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Lane

Turturice

7.7%

9

Thomas

Fallert

9.4%

11

Mike

Lucas

23.1%

27

Valarie

Costanzo

19.7%

23

Charles E.

Kurowski

0%

0

Blane A.

Black

12.8%

15

Alan

Benyak

21.4%

25

Peter V.

Marcoline, III

6%

7

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Mike

Lucas

29.1%

88

Alan

Benyak

19.5%

59

Charles E.

Kurowski

5.6%

17

Thomas

Fallert

7%

21

Peter V.

Marcoline, III

2.6%

8

Valarie

Costanzo

16.6%

50

Blane A.

Black

16.6%

50

Lane

Turturice

3%

9

 

Write-In

0%

0

County Controller

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Angela

Carrier

100%

50

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael L.

Namie

100%

141

 

Write-In

0%

0

Recorder Of Deeds

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Debbie

Bardella

100%

143

 

Write-In

0%

0

Sheriff

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

3

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Samuel

Romano

99.3%

149

 

Write-In

0.7%

1

Supervisor/Union 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Charles E.

Trax, Jr

80.4%

45

 

Write-In

19.6%

11

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Ed

Frye

43.5%

73

Carol

Rabe

51.8%

87

 

Write-In

4.8%

8

Tax Collector Union 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Andrew M.

Tullai

50%

29

 

Write-In

50%

29

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Bernadette

Speer

64%

119

Amber

Wietrzykowski

32.3%

60

 

Write-In

3.8%

7

Auditor/Union 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Ruffo J.

Proviano

100%

141

 

Write-In

0%

0

Auditor/Union 1-2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

6

School Director/Ringgold At-large 3-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Charles Chuck

Smith

8.8%

15

Elizabeth

Brough

7.1%

12

William C.

Stein, Jr

18.8%

32

Donald A.

Bartoe

14.1%

24

Christopher D.

Carro

19.4%

33

Sherrie L.

Crawley

19.4%

33

James Jim

Dodd

8.2%

14

 

Write-In

4.1%

7

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

James Jim

Dodd

9.3%

42

Elizabeth

Brough

8.2%

37

Christopher D.

Carro

18.8%

85

William C.

Stein, Jr

18.6%

84

Sherrie L.

Crawley

25.1%

113

Charles Chuck

Smith

8.6%

39

Donald A.

Bartoe

10.9%

49

 

Write-In

0.4%

2

School Director/Ringgold At-large 1-2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Carol Fida

Flament

31.1%

19

Lawrence L.

Mauro

16.4%

10

Matti

Gruzs

1.6%

1

Jason H.

Gerard

49.2%

30

 

Write-In

1.6%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Lawrence L.

Mauro

24.7%

41

Jason H.

Gerard

36.1%

60

Matti

Gruzs

7.8%

13

Carol Fida

Flament

31.3%

52

 

Write-In

0%

0

School Director/Ringgold RIII 1-2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Maureen

Ott

71%

49

Frank

Turko

29%

20

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of Elections Union 1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Debra

Lewis

100%

61

 

Write-In

0%

0

Inspector of Elections Union 1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

School Director/Ringgold R3 1-2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank

Turko

29.7%

51

Maureen

Ott

70.3%

121

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of Elections Union 1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

11

Inspector of Elections Union 1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

10
resultsbottomGrad