Washington

County

2013 Primary Election

Tuesday, May 21, 2013

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Union 2 Voting Precinct

Judge Of The Superior Court

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Vic

Stabile

100%

31

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph C.

Waters, Jr

10.6%

7

Jack

Mcvay, Jr

89.4%

59

 

Write-In

0%

0

Court of Common Pleas

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Lane

Turturice

15.7%

13

Thomas

Fallert

4.8%

4

Mike

Lucas

18.1%

15

Valarie

Costanzo

15.7%

13

Charles E.

Kurowski

2.4%

2

Blane A.

Black

20.5%

17

Alan

Benyak

15.7%

13

Peter V.

Marcoline, III

7.2%

6

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Mike

Lucas

26.8%

33

Alan

Benyak

15.4%

19

Charles E.

Kurowski

4.1%

5

Thomas

Fallert

8.1%

10

Peter V.

Marcoline, III

4.9%

6

Valarie

Costanzo

19.5%

24

Blane A.

Black

17.1%

21

Lane

Turturice

4.1%

5

 

Write-In

0%

0

County Controller

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Angela

Carrier

100%

35

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael L.

Namie

100%

60

 

Write-In

0%

0

Recorder Of Deeds

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Debbie

Bardella

100%

60

 

Write-In

0%

0

Sheriff

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Samuel

Romano

100%

62

 

Write-In

0%

0

Supervisor/Union 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Charles E.

Trax, Jr

77.1%

37

 

Write-In

22.9%

11

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Ed

Frye

56.3%

45

Carol

Rabe

43.8%

35

 

Write-In

0%

0

Tax Collector Union 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Andrew M.

Tullai

88.6%

31

 

Write-In

11.4%

4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Bernadette

Speer

63.8%

51

Amber

Wietrzykowski

36.3%

29

 

Write-In

0%

0

Auditor/Union 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Ruffo J.

Proviano

100%

57

 

Write-In

0%

0

Auditor/Union 1-2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

School Director/Ringgold At-large 3-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Charles Chuck

Smith

16.5%

21

Elizabeth

Brough

7.9%

10

William C.

Stein, Jr

17.3%

22

Donald A.

Bartoe

11%

14

Christopher D.

Carro

15.7%

20

Sherrie L.

Crawley

17.3%

22

James Jim

Dodd

14.2%

18

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

James Jim

Dodd

8.3%

18

Elizabeth

Brough

10.2%

22

Christopher D.

Carro

20.8%

45

William C.

Stein, Jr

21.3%

46

Sherrie L.

Crawley

18.1%

39

Charles Chuck

Smith

8.3%

18

Donald A.

Bartoe

13%

28

 

Write-In

0%

0

School Director/Ringgold At-large 1-2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Carol Fida

Flament

24.5%

12

Lawrence L.

Mauro

8.2%

4

Matti

Gruzs

20.4%

10

Jason H.

Gerard

46.9%

23

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Lawrence L.

Mauro

24.1%

19

Jason H.

Gerard

54.4%

43

Matti

Gruzs

6.3%

5

Carol Fida

Flament

15.2%

12

 

Write-In

0%

0

School Director/Ringgold RIII 1-2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Maureen

Ott

62%

31

Frank

Turko

38%

19

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of Elections Union 2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Millicent J.

Powell

100%

47

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Inspector of Elections Union 2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Betty Ann

Powell

100%

47

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Patricia

Rogers

98.6%

70

 

Write-In

1.4%

1

School Director/Ringgold R3 1-2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank

Turko

28.8%

23

Maureen

Ott

71.3%

57

 

Write-In

0%

0
resultsbottomGrad