Washington

County

2013 Primary Election

Tuesday, May 21, 2013

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Union 4 Voting Precinct

Judge Of The Superior Court

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Vic

Stabile

100%

16

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph C.

Waters, Jr

6.3%

3

Jack

Mcvay, Jr

93.8%

45

 

Write-In

0%

0

Court of Common Pleas

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Lane

Turturice

21.9%

7

Thomas

Fallert

0%

0

Mike

Lucas

18.8%

6

Valarie

Costanzo

12.5%

4

Charles E.

Kurowski

0%

0

Blane A.

Black

25%

8

Alan

Benyak

21.9%

7

Peter V.

Marcoline, III

0%

0

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Mike

Lucas

30.5%

29

Alan

Benyak

26.3%

25

Charles E.

Kurowski

1.1%

1

Thomas

Fallert

8.4%

8

Peter V.

Marcoline, III

1.1%

1

Valarie

Costanzo

17.9%

17

Blane A.

Black

12.6%

12

Lane

Turturice

2.1%

2

 

Write-In

0%

0

County Controller

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Angela

Carrier

100%

15

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael L.

Namie

100%

46

 

Write-In

0%

0

Recorder Of Deeds

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Debbie

Bardella

100%

47

 

Write-In

0%

0

Sheriff

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Samuel

Romano

100%

48

 

Write-In

0%

0

Supervisor/Union 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Charles E.

Trax, Jr

45%

9

 

Write-In

55%

11

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Ed

Frye

81.7%

49

Carol

Rabe

18.3%

11

 

Write-In

0%

0

Tax Collector Union 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Andrew M.

Tullai

84.6%

11

 

Write-In

15.4%

2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Bernadette

Speer

47.5%

28

Amber

Wietrzykowski

52.5%

31

 

Write-In

0%

0

Auditor/Union 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Ruffo J.

Proviano

100%

43

 

Write-In

0%

0

Auditor/Union 1-2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

School Director/Ringgold At-large 3-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Charles Chuck

Smith

25.6%

10

Elizabeth

Brough

7.7%

3

William C.

Stein, Jr

7.7%

3

Donald A.

Bartoe

15.4%

6

Christopher D.

Carro

17.9%

7

Sherrie L.

Crawley

12.8%

5

James Jim

Dodd

12.8%

5

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

James Jim

Dodd

12.9%

16

Elizabeth

Brough

12.9%

16

Christopher D.

Carro

19.4%

24

William C.

Stein, Jr

16.9%

21

Sherrie L.

Crawley

16.1%

20

Charles Chuck

Smith

6.5%

8

Donald A.

Bartoe

15.3%

19

 

Write-In

0%

0

School Director/Ringgold At-large 1-2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Carol Fida

Flament

27.8%

5

Lawrence L.

Mauro

27.8%

5

Matti

Gruzs

5.6%

1

Jason H.

Gerard

33.3%

6

 

Write-In

5.6%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Lawrence L.

Mauro

20.8%

10

Jason H.

Gerard

20.8%

10

Matti

Gruzs

14.6%

7

Carol Fida

Flament

43.8%

21

 

Write-In

0%

0

School Director/Ringgold RIII 1-2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Maureen

Ott

52.9%

9

Frank

Turko

47.1%

8

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of Elections Union 4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Inspector of Elections Union 4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

School Director/Ringgold R3 1-2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank

Turko

41.5%

22

Maureen

Ott

58.5%

31

 

Write-In

0%

0

Inspector of Elections Union 4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1
resultsbottomGrad