Washington

County

2013 Primary Election

Tuesday, May 21, 2013

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Union 5 Voting Precinct

Judge Of The Superior Court

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Vic

Stabile

100%

41

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph C.

Waters, Jr

10.8%

14

Jack

Mcvay, Jr

88.5%

115

 

Write-In

0.8%

1

Court of Common Pleas

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Lane

Turturice

15%

21

Thomas

Fallert

11.4%

16

Mike

Lucas

18.6%

26

Valarie

Costanzo

7.9%

11

Charles E.

Kurowski

3.6%

5

Blane A.

Black

16.4%

23

Alan

Benyak

21.4%

30

Peter V.

Marcoline, III

5.7%

8

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Mike

Lucas

20.6%

54

Alan

Benyak

16.4%

43

Charles E.

Kurowski

8%

21

Thomas

Fallert

11.1%

29

Peter V.

Marcoline, III

2.7%

7

Valarie

Costanzo

16.4%

43

Blane A.

Black

18.7%

49

Lane

Turturice

6.1%

16

 

Write-In

0%

0

County Controller

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Angela

Carrier

100%

47

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael L.

Namie

100%

123

 

Write-In

0%

0

Recorder Of Deeds

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Debbie

Bardella

100%

126

 

Write-In

0%

0

Sheriff

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

7

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Samuel

Romano

100%

123

 

Write-In

0%

0

Supervisor/Union 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Charles E.

Trax, Jr

92.4%

61

 

Write-In

7.6%

5

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Ed

Frye

56.8%

83

Carol

Rabe

41.1%

60

 

Write-In

2.1%

3

Tax Collector Union 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Andrew M.

Tullai

59.3%

35

 

Write-In

40.7%

24

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Bernadette

Speer

51.9%

80

Amber

Wietrzykowski

47.4%

73

 

Write-In

0.6%

1

Auditor/Union 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

3

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Ruffo J.

Proviano

99.2%

120

 

Write-In

0.8%

1

Auditor/Union 1-2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

School Director/Ringgold At-large 3-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Charles Chuck

Smith

10.8%

20

Elizabeth

Brough

9.7%

18

William C.

Stein, Jr

20.4%

38

Donald A.

Bartoe

10.2%

19

Christopher D.

Carro

18.8%

35

Sherrie L.

Crawley

22%

41

James Jim

Dodd

7.5%

14

 

Write-In

0.5%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

James Jim

Dodd

8.7%

33

Elizabeth

Brough

7.6%

29

Christopher D.

Carro

20.5%

78

William C.

Stein, Jr

19.4%

74

Sherrie L.

Crawley

24.7%

94

Charles Chuck

Smith

6.6%

25

Donald A.

Bartoe

12.1%

46

 

Write-In

0.5%

2

School Director/Ringgold At-large 1-2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Carol Fida

Flament

31.7%

20

Lawrence L.

Mauro

17.5%

11

Matti

Gruzs

6.3%

4

Jason H.

Gerard

44.4%

28

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Lawrence L.

Mauro

23.4%

33

Jason H.

Gerard

40.4%

57

Matti

Gruzs

4.3%

6

Carol Fida

Flament

31.9%

45

 

Write-In

0%

0

School Director/Ringgold RIII 1-2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Maureen

Ott

70.4%

50

Frank

Turko

29.6%

21

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of Elections Union 5

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

3

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Inspector of Elections Union 5

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

School Director/Ringgold R3 1-2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank

Turko

30.8%

44

Maureen

Ott

69.2%

99

 

Write-In

0%

0

Inspector of Elections Union 5

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1
resultsbottomGrad