Washington

County

2013 Primary Election

Tuesday, May 21, 2013

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Union 6 Voting Precinct

Judge Of The Superior Court

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Vic

Stabile

97.1%

33

 

Write-In

2.9%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph C.

Waters, Jr

6.4%

7

Jack

Mcvay, Jr

93.6%

103

 

Write-In

0%

0

Court of Common Pleas

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Lane

Turturice

10%

9

Thomas

Fallert

6.7%

6

Mike

Lucas

24.4%

22

Valarie

Costanzo

12.2%

11

Charles E.

Kurowski

3.3%

3

Blane A.

Black

21.1%

19

Alan

Benyak

22.2%

20

Peter V.

Marcoline, III

0%

0

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Mike

Lucas

27.6%

61

Alan

Benyak

14.5%

32

Charles E.

Kurowski

6.8%

15

Thomas

Fallert

9%

20

Peter V.

Marcoline, III

3.2%

7

Valarie

Costanzo

19%

42

Blane A.

Black

16.3%

36

Lane

Turturice

3.6%

8

 

Write-In

0%

0

County Controller

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Angela

Carrier

100%

39

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael L.

Namie

100%

99

 

Write-In

0%

0

Recorder Of Deeds

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Debbie

Bardella

100%

101

 

Write-In

0%

0

Sheriff

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Samuel

Romano

100%

105

 

Write-In

0%

0

Supervisor/Union 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Charles E.

Trax, Jr

84.8%

39

 

Write-In

15.2%

7

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Ed

Frye

39.5%

47

Carol

Rabe

60.5%

72

 

Write-In

0%

0

Tax Collector Union 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Andrew M.

Tullai

51.3%

20

 

Write-In

48.7%

19

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Bernadette

Speer

57.3%

75

Amber

Wietrzykowski

42.7%

56

 

Write-In

0%

0

Auditor/Union 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Ruffo J.

Proviano

100%

99

 

Write-In

0%

0

Auditor/Union 1-2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

School Director/Ringgold At-large 3-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Charles Chuck

Smith

13%

16

Elizabeth

Brough

13%

16

William C.

Stein, Jr

15.4%

19

Donald A.

Bartoe

14.6%

18

Christopher D.

Carro

12.2%

15

Sherrie L.

Crawley

20.3%

25

James Jim

Dodd

10.6%

13

 

Write-In

0.8%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

James Jim

Dodd

8.3%

28

Elizabeth

Brough

6.5%

22

Christopher D.

Carro

19.8%

67

William C.

Stein, Jr

19.5%

66

Sherrie L.

Crawley

24.3%

82

Charles Chuck

Smith

6.5%

22

Donald A.

Bartoe

13%

44

 

Write-In

2.1%

7

School Director/Ringgold At-large 1-2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Carol Fida

Flament

15.8%

6

Lawrence L.

Mauro

28.9%

11

Matti

Gruzs

15.8%

6

Jason H.

Gerard

39.5%

15

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Lawrence L.

Mauro

19.2%

23

Jason H.

Gerard

42.5%

51

Matti

Gruzs

5%

6

Carol Fida

Flament

33.3%

40

 

Write-In

0%

0

School Director/Ringgold RIII 1-2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Maureen

Ott

60.9%

28

Frank

Turko

39.1%

18

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of Elections Union 6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Sally

Keeney

100%

111

 

Write-In

0%

0

Inspector of Elections Union 6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Dorothy

Bewick

100%

48

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Irene

Coutu

100%

106

 

Write-In

0%

0

School Director/Ringgold R3 1-2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank

Turko

32.6%

42

Maureen

Ott

67.4%

87

 

Write-In

0%

0
resultsbottomGrad