Washington

County

2013 Primary Election

Tuesday, May 21, 2013

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Union 7 Voting Precinct

Judge Of The Superior Court

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Vic

Stabile

95.2%

20

 

Write-In

4.8%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph C.

Waters, Jr

8.6%

5

Jack

Mcvay, Jr

91.4%

53

 

Write-In

0%

0

Court of Common Pleas

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Lane

Turturice

13.8%

8

Thomas

Fallert

12.1%

7

Mike

Lucas

15.5%

9

Valarie

Costanzo

19%

11

Charles E.

Kurowski

8.6%

5

Blane A.

Black

8.6%

5

Alan

Benyak

13.8%

8

Peter V.

Marcoline, III

6.9%

4

 

Write-In

1.7%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Mike

Lucas

21%

22

Alan

Benyak

15.2%

16

Charles E.

Kurowski

9.5%

10

Thomas

Fallert

14.3%

15

Peter V.

Marcoline, III

5.7%

6

Valarie

Costanzo

18.1%

19

Blane A.

Black

10.5%

11

Lane

Turturice

5.7%

6

 

Write-In

0%

0

County Controller

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Angela

Carrier

100%

26

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael L.

Namie

100%

48

 

Write-In

0%

0

Recorder Of Deeds

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Debbie

Bardella

100%

46

 

Write-In

0%

0

Sheriff

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Samuel

Romano

100%

50

 

Write-In

0%

0

Supervisor/Union 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Charles E.

Trax, Jr

89.7%

26

 

Write-In

10.3%

3

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Ed

Frye

69%

40

Carol

Rabe

31%

18

 

Write-In

0%

0

Tax Collector Union 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Andrew M.

Tullai

91.3%

21

 

Write-In

8.7%

2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Bernadette

Speer

56.5%

35

Amber

Wietrzykowski

41.9%

26

 

Write-In

1.6%

1

Auditor/Union 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Ruffo J.

Proviano

100%

50

 

Write-In

0%

0

Auditor/Union 1-2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

School Director/Ringgold At-large 3-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Charles Chuck

Smith

9.6%

7

Elizabeth

Brough

8.2%

6

William C.

Stein, Jr

17.8%

13

Donald A.

Bartoe

11%

8

Christopher D.

Carro

17.8%

13

Sherrie L.

Crawley

23.3%

17

James Jim

Dodd

12.3%

9

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

James Jim

Dodd

13.5%

19

Elizabeth

Brough

11.3%

16

Christopher D.

Carro

19.1%

27

William C.

Stein, Jr

13.5%

19

Sherrie L.

Crawley

17%

24

Charles Chuck

Smith

10.6%

15

Donald A.

Bartoe

14.9%

21

 

Write-In

0%

0

School Director/Ringgold At-large 1-2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Carol Fida

Flament

29%

9

Lawrence L.

Mauro

16.1%

5

Matti

Gruzs

12.9%

4

Jason H.

Gerard

41.9%

13

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Lawrence L.

Mauro

31%

18

Jason H.

Gerard

36.2%

21

Matti

Gruzs

5.2%

3

Carol Fida

Flament

27.6%

16

 

Write-In

0%

0

School Director/Ringgold RIII 1-2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Maureen

Ott

68.8%

22

Frank

Turko

31.3%

10

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of Elections Union 7

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

6

Inspector of Elections Union 7

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

3

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

School Director/Ringgold R3 1-2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank

Turko

37.7%

23

Maureen

Ott

62.3%

38

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of Elections Union 7

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2
resultsbottomGrad