Washington

County

2013 Primary Election

Tuesday, May 21, 2013

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

West Bethlehem Voting Precinct

Judge Of The Superior Court

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Vic

Stabile

97.4%

38

 

Write-In

2.6%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph C.

Waters, Jr

14.4%

15

Jack

Mcvay, Jr

84.6%

88

 

Write-In

1%

1

Court of Common Pleas

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Lane

Turturice

15.5%

15

Thomas

Fallert

3.1%

3

Mike

Lucas

27.8%

27

Valarie

Costanzo

21.6%

21

Charles E.

Kurowski

11.3%

11

Blane A.

Black

9.3%

9

Alan

Benyak

6.2%

6

Peter V.

Marcoline, III

5.2%

5

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Mike

Lucas

33.2%

74

Alan

Benyak

7.6%

17

Charles E.

Kurowski

13%

29

Thomas

Fallert

2.2%

5

Peter V.

Marcoline, III

6.7%

15

Valarie

Costanzo

23.3%

52

Blane A.

Black

7.6%

17

Lane

Turturice

5.8%

13

 

Write-In

0.4%

1

County Controller

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Angela

Carrier

100%

44

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael L.

Namie

100%

115

 

Write-In

0%

0

Recorder Of Deeds

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Debbie

Bardella

100%

112

 

Write-In

0%

0

Sheriff

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

3

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Samuel

Romano

99.2%

125

 

Write-In

0.8%

1

Supervisor/West Bethlehem 6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

10

Tax Collector West Bethlehem 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Auditor/West Bethlehem 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Auditor/West Bethlehem 1-2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Constable West Bethlehem 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

12

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

14

School Director/Beth Center RIII 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Donald L.

Crile

60%

33

Wade A.

Smith

40%

22

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of Elections West Bethlehem

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Arlene B.

Edgar

100%

50

 

Write-In

0%

0

Inspector of Elections West Bethlehem

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Marjorie

Smith

100%

52

 

Write-In

0%

0

Supervisor/West Bethlehem 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

H Duane

Piatt

99.2%

121

 

Write-In

0.8%

1

Tax Collector West Bethlehem 1-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Betty

Girdish

99.2%

118

 

Write-In

0.8%

1

School Director/Beth Center R3 1-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Wade A.

Smith

53.7%

73

Donald L.

Crile

46.3%

63

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of Elections West Bethlehem

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Inspector of Elections West Bethlehem

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Rowena

Loughman

100%

117

 

Write-In

0%

0
resultsbottomGrad