Washington

County

2013 Primary Election

Tuesday, May 21, 2013

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

West Brownsville 1 Voting Precinct

Judge Of The Superior Court

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Vic

Stabile

100%

9

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph C.

Waters, Jr

11.1%

6

Jack

Mcvay, Jr

88.9%

48

 

Write-In

0%

0

Court of Common Pleas

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Lane

Turturice

33.3%

8

Thomas

Fallert

0%

0

Mike

Lucas

20.8%

5

Valarie

Costanzo

12.5%

3

Charles E.

Kurowski

4.2%

1

Blane A.

Black

12.5%

3

Alan

Benyak

12.5%

3

Peter V.

Marcoline, III

0%

0

 

Write-In

4.2%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Mike

Lucas

14.7%

16

Alan

Benyak

28.4%

31

Charles E.

Kurowski

9.2%

10

Thomas

Fallert

1.8%

2

Peter V.

Marcoline, III

2.8%

3

Valarie

Costanzo

10.1%

11

Blane A.

Black

9.2%

10

Lane

Turturice

23.9%

26

 

Write-In

0%

0

County Controller

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Angela

Carrier

100%

7

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael L.

Namie

100%

42

 

Write-In

0%

0

Recorder Of Deeds

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Debbie

Bardella

100%

52

 

Write-In

0%

0

Sheriff

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Samuel

Romano

100%

54

 

Write-In

0%

0

Mayor West Brownsville

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

13

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Mark A.

Costello

22.2%

16

Martin C.

Brockman, Jr

77.8%

56

 

Write-In

0%

0

Council/West Brownsville 4-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Ada Jane

Brosky

24.3%

35

George M.

Lacey

24.3%

35

Patricia

Maxon

20.1%

29

Mark R.

Tobak

28.5%

41

 

Write-In

2.8%

4

Tax Collector West Brownsville 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

17

Auditor/West Brownsville 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

School Director/Brownsville Area 4-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Mike

Sobocinski

26.8%

11

Andy

Assad

12.2%

5

Richard A.

Gates

17.1%

7

Ronald C.

Dellarose

22%

9

Terry

Clark

12.2%

5

Gary C.

Seelye

9.8%

4

 

Write-In

0%

0

Magisterial District Judge/27-3-03 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Joshua

Kanalis

100%

17

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joshua

Kanalis

100%

68

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of Elections West Brownsville 1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Inspector of Elections West Brownsville 1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

School Director/Brownsville 4-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Gary C.

Seelye

16.3%

31

Mike

Sobocinski

12.6%

24

Andy

Assad

15.8%

30

Richard A.

Gates

15.8%

30

Nick

Mihalko

6.8%

13

Ronald C.

Dellarose

21.6%

41

Terry

Clark

11.1%

21

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of Elections West Brownsville 1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

5

Inspector of Elections West Brownsville 1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Lillian M.

Ambrose

100%

57

 

Write-In

0%

0
resultsbottomGrad