Washington

County

2013 Primary Election

Tuesday, May 21, 2013

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Canton 2 Voting Precinct

Judge Of The Superior Court

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Vic

Stabile

100%

63

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph C.

Waters, Jr

8.6%

17

Jack

Mcvay, Jr

90.4%

179

 

Write-In

1%

2

Court of Common Pleas

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Lane

Turturice

22.4%

44

Thomas

Fallert

1.5%

3

Mike

Lucas

23.5%

46

Valarie

Costanzo

14.8%

29

Charles E.

Kurowski

15.3%

30

Blane A.

Black

9.7%

19

Alan

Benyak

7.1%

14

Peter V.

Marcoline, III

5.6%

11

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Mike

Lucas

29%

124

Alan

Benyak

8.9%

38

Charles E.

Kurowski

17.6%

75

Thomas

Fallert

1.6%

7

Peter V.

Marcoline, III

5.6%

24

Valarie

Costanzo

22.7%

97

Blane A.

Black

8.2%

35

Lane

Turturice

6.1%

26

 

Write-In

0.2%

1

County Controller

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Angela

Carrier

94.4%

68

 

Write-In

5.6%

4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael L.

Namie

99.1%

222

 

Write-In

0.9%

2

Recorder Of Deeds

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

15

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Debbie

Bardella

100%

211

 

Write-In

0%

0

Sheriff

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

9

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Samuel

Romano

99.6%

225

 

Write-In

0.4%

1

Supervisor/Canton 6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

13

Tax Collector Canton 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Sharen

Mosier

100%

98

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

24

Auditor/Canton 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

School Director/Trinity RII 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Sandra

Clutter

32.1%

34

Thomas

Durbin

66%

70

 

Write-In

1.9%

2

Magisterial District Judge/27-2-01 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David W.

Mark

98.8%

84

 

Write-In

1.2%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

David W.

Mark

99.5%

201

 

Write-In

0.5%

1

Judge of Elections Canton 2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Rosa Lee

Pinkney

100%

198

 

Write-In

0%

0

Inspector of Elections Canton 2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Lucille R.

Hilty

35.9%

74

Pamela F.

Engle

64.1%

132

 

Write-In

0%

0

Supervisor/Canton 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert

Franks

96.5%

192

 

Write-In

3.5%

7

Auditor Canton 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

5

School Director/Trinity R2 1-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Thomas

Durbin

68.4%

160

Sandra

Clutter

30.8%

72

 

Write-In

0.9%

2
resultsbottomGrad