Washington

County

2013 Primary Election

Tuesday, May 21, 2013

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Canton 4 Voting Precinct

Judge Of The Superior Court

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Vic

Stabile

100%

40

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph C.

Waters, Jr

13.1%

18

Jack

Mcvay, Jr

86.9%

119

 

Write-In

0%

0

Court of Common Pleas

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Lane

Turturice

22%

22

Thomas

Fallert

0%

0

Mike

Lucas

19%

19

Valarie

Costanzo

21%

21

Charles E.

Kurowski

16%

16

Blane A.

Black

9%

9

Alan

Benyak

6%

6

Peter V.

Marcoline, III

7%

7

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Mike

Lucas

29.6%

83

Alan

Benyak

5.7%

16

Charles E.

Kurowski

21.8%

61

Thomas

Fallert

1.1%

3

Peter V.

Marcoline, III

5%

14

Valarie

Costanzo

22.9%

64

Blane A.

Black

9.6%

27

Lane

Turturice

4.3%

12

 

Write-In

0%

0

County Controller

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Angela

Carrier

97.7%

43

 

Write-In

2.3%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael L.

Namie

100%

150

 

Write-In

0%

0

Recorder Of Deeds

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

5

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Debbie

Bardella

100%

139

 

Write-In

0%

0

Sheriff

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Samuel

Romano

100%

150

 

Write-In

0%

0

Supervisor/Canton 6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Tax Collector Canton 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Sharen

Mosier

100%

54

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

13

Auditor/Canton 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

School Director/Trinity RII 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Sandra

Clutter

26.7%

16

Thomas

Durbin

68.3%

41

 

Write-In

5%

3

Magisterial District Judge/27-2-01 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David W.

Mark

100%

51

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

David W.

Mark

98.5%

134

 

Write-In

1.5%

2

Judge of Elections Canton 4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

4

Inspector of Elections Canton 4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Supervisor/Canton 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert

Franks

96.6%

142

 

Write-In

3.4%

5

Auditor Canton 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

6

School Director/Trinity R2 1-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Thomas

Durbin

71.5%

113

Sandra

Clutter

27.8%

44

 

Write-In

0.6%

1

Inspector of Elections Canton 4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

8
resultsbottomGrad