Washington

County

2013 Primary Election

Tuesday, May 21, 2013

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Carroll 1 Voting Precinct

Judge Of The Superior Court

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Vic

Stabile

100%

11

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph C.

Waters, Jr

2.4%

1

Jack

Mcvay, Jr

97.6%

40

 

Write-In

0%

0

Court of Common Pleas

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Lane

Turturice

10.3%

3

Thomas

Fallert

10.3%

3

Mike

Lucas

31%

9

Valarie

Costanzo

10.3%

3

Charles E.

Kurowski

6.9%

2

Blane A.

Black

20.7%

6

Alan

Benyak

10.3%

3

Peter V.

Marcoline, III

0%

0

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Mike

Lucas

32.6%

30

Alan

Benyak

33.7%

31

Charles E.

Kurowski

2.2%

2

Thomas

Fallert

0%

0

Peter V.

Marcoline, III

1.1%

1

Valarie

Costanzo

5.4%

5

Blane A.

Black

22.8%

21

Lane

Turturice

2.2%

2

 

Write-In

0%

0

County Controller

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Angela

Carrier

100%

13

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael L.

Namie

100%

44

 

Write-In

0%

0

Recorder Of Deeds

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Debbie

Bardella

100%

41

 

Write-In

0%

0

Sheriff

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Samuel

Romano

100%

42

 

Write-In

0%

0

Supervisor/Carroll 6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Tax Collector Carroll 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Timothy A.

Matesich

100%

46

 

Write-In

0%

0

Auditor/Carroll 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

School Director/Ringgold At-large 3-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Charles Chuck

Smith

18.4%

7

Elizabeth

Brough

2.6%

1

William C.

Stein, Jr

18.4%

7

Donald A.

Bartoe

15.8%

6

Christopher D.

Carro

18.4%

7

Sherrie L.

Crawley

18.4%

7

James Jim

Dodd

5.3%

2

 

Write-In

2.6%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

James Jim

Dodd

10.7%

14

Elizabeth

Brough

6.9%

9

Christopher D.

Carro

18.3%

24

William C.

Stein, Jr

19.8%

26

Sherrie L.

Crawley

13.7%

18

Charles Chuck

Smith

13%

17

Donald A.

Bartoe

17.6%

23

 

Write-In

0%

0

School Director/Ringgold At-large 1-2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Carol Fida

Flament

25%

4

Lawrence L.

Mauro

43.8%

7

Matti

Gruzs

6.3%

1

Jason H.

Gerard

25%

4

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Lawrence L.

Mauro

35.6%

16

Jason H.

Gerard

17.8%

8

Matti

Gruzs

6.7%

3

Carol Fida

Flament

40%

18

 

Write-In

0%

0

School Director/Ringgold RI 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Donald A.

Bartoe

62.5%

10

Lawrence L.

Mauro

37.5%

6

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of Elections Carroll 1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Inspector of Elections Carroll 1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Supervisor/Carroll 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Thomas

Rapp

100%

47

 

Write-In

0%

0

Auditor Carroll 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert T.

Zeli

100%

40

 

Write-In

0%

0

School Director/Ringgold R1 1-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Donald A.

Bartoe

62.8%

27

Lawrence L.

Mauro

37.2%

16

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of Elections Carroll 1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Barbara A.

Mcvicker

100%

50

 

Write-In

0%

0

Inspector of Elections Carroll 1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Virginia R.

Richards

52%

26

Andrea

Moreschi

48%

24

 

Write-In

0%

0
resultsbottomGrad