Washington

County

2013 Primary Election

Tuesday, May 21, 2013

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Carroll 2 Voting Precinct

Judge Of The Superior Court

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Vic

Stabile

100%

51

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph C.

Waters, Jr

8%

7

Jack

Mcvay, Jr

92%

81

 

Write-In

0%

0

Court of Common Pleas

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Lane

Turturice

7.3%

12

Thomas

Fallert

2.4%

4

Mike

Lucas

34.8%

57

Valarie

Costanzo

6.7%

11

Charles E.

Kurowski

3%

5

Blane A.

Black

22%

36

Alan

Benyak

20.1%

33

Peter V.

Marcoline, III

3%

5

 

Write-In

0.6%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Mike

Lucas

36.4%

75

Alan

Benyak

16.5%

34

Charles E.

Kurowski

4.4%

9

Thomas

Fallert

0.5%

1

Peter V.

Marcoline, III

2.9%

6

Valarie

Costanzo

8.3%

17

Blane A.

Black

26.2%

54

Lane

Turturice

4.4%

9

 

Write-In

0.5%

1

County Controller

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Angela

Carrier

100%

58

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael L.

Namie

100%

84

 

Write-In

0%

0

Recorder Of Deeds

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Debbie

Bardella

100%

91

 

Write-In

0%

0

Sheriff

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Samuel

Romano

100%

88

 

Write-In

0%

0

Supervisor/Carroll 6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Tax Collector Carroll 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Timothy A.

Matesich

100%

100

 

Write-In

0%

0

Auditor/Carroll 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

School Director/Ringgold At-large 3-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Charles Chuck

Smith

15.2%

37

Elizabeth

Brough

7.8%

19

William C.

Stein, Jr

20.2%

49

Donald A.

Bartoe

8.2%

20

Christopher D.

Carro

21.8%

53

Sherrie L.

Crawley

16%

39

James Jim

Dodd

9.1%

22

 

Write-In

1.6%

4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

James Jim

Dodd

9.5%

28

Elizabeth

Brough

9.2%

27

Christopher D.

Carro

19.7%

58

William C.

Stein, Jr

19%

56

Sherrie L.

Crawley

19%

56

Charles Chuck

Smith

12.9%

38

Donald A.

Bartoe

10.2%

30

 

Write-In

0.3%

1

School Director/Ringgold At-large 1-2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Carol Fida

Flament

52.9%

46

Lawrence L.

Mauro

21.8%

19

Matti

Gruzs

8%

7

Jason H.

Gerard

17.2%

15

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Lawrence L.

Mauro

25.2%

27

Jason H.

Gerard

18.7%

20

Matti

Gruzs

8.4%

9

Carol Fida

Flament

47.7%

51

 

Write-In

0%

0

School Director/Ringgold RII 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert Bob

Smith

36.4%

32

Carol Fida

Flament

63.6%

56

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of Elections Carroll 2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Inspector of Elections Carroll 2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Supervisor/Carroll 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Thomas

Rapp

100%

96

 

Write-In

0%

0

Auditor Carroll 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert T.

Zeli

100%

85

 

Write-In

0%

0

School Director/Ringgold R2 1-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Carol Fida

Flament

63.8%

67

Robert Bob

Smith

36.2%

38

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of Elections Carroll 2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Gloria G.

Walsh

100%

99

 

Write-In

0%

0

Inspector of Elections Carroll 2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Martha F.

Ghilani

100%

100

 

Write-In

0%

0
resultsbottomGrad