Washington

County

2013 Primary Election

Tuesday, May 21, 2013

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Carroll 3 Voting Precinct

Judge Of The Superior Court

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Vic

Stabile

100%

20

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph C.

Waters, Jr

9.6%

11

Jack

Mcvay, Jr

90.4%

103

 

Write-In

0%

0

Court of Common Pleas

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Lane

Turturice

14.3%

8

Thomas

Fallert

0%

0

Mike

Lucas

28.6%

16

Valarie

Costanzo

5.4%

3

Charles E.

Kurowski

5.4%

3

Blane A.

Black

12.5%

7

Alan

Benyak

32.1%

18

Peter V.

Marcoline, III

1.8%

1

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Mike

Lucas

31.5%

85

Alan

Benyak

31.9%

86

Charles E.

Kurowski

17%

46

Thomas

Fallert

1.1%

3

Peter V.

Marcoline, III

2.2%

6

Valarie

Costanzo

8.9%

24

Blane A.

Black

6.7%

18

Lane

Turturice

0.7%

2

 

Write-In

0%

0

County Controller

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Angela

Carrier

95.2%

20

 

Write-In

4.8%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael L.

Namie

100%

105

 

Write-In

0%

0

Recorder Of Deeds

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

3

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Debbie

Bardella

99.1%

112

 

Write-In

0.9%

1

Sheriff

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

8

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Samuel

Romano

100%

118

 

Write-In

0%

0

Supervisor/Carroll 6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Tax Collector Carroll 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Timothy A.

Matesich

100%

127

 

Write-In

0%

0

Auditor/Carroll 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

School Director/Ringgold At-large 3-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Charles Chuck

Smith

21.3%

17

Elizabeth

Brough

10%

8

William C.

Stein, Jr

8.8%

7

Donald A.

Bartoe

17.5%

14

Christopher D.

Carro

16.3%

13

Sherrie L.

Crawley

16.3%

13

James Jim

Dodd

7.5%

6

 

Write-In

2.5%

2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

James Jim

Dodd

11.7%

38

Elizabeth

Brough

10.2%

33

Christopher D.

Carro

14.5%

47

William C.

Stein, Jr

12.7%

41

Sherrie L.

Crawley

16.7%

54

Charles Chuck

Smith

18.2%

59

Donald A.

Bartoe

15.1%

49

 

Write-In

0.9%

3

School Director/Ringgold At-large 1-2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Carol Fida

Flament

35.7%

10

Lawrence L.

Mauro

28.6%

8

Matti

Gruzs

17.9%

5

Jason H.

Gerard

17.9%

5

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Lawrence L.

Mauro

58.6%

78

Jason H.

Gerard

9%

12

Matti

Gruzs

5.3%

7

Carol Fida

Flament

26.3%

35

 

Write-In

0.8%

1

School Director/Ringgold RI 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Donald A.

Bartoe

61.5%

16

Lawrence L.

Mauro

38.5%

10

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of Elections Carroll 3

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Richard

Dick

98.2%

109

 

Write-In

1.8%

2

Inspector of Elections Carroll 3

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Supervisor/Carroll 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Thomas

Rapp

100%

118

 

Write-In

0%

0

Auditor Carroll 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert T.

Zeli

100%

102

 

Write-In

0%

0

School Director/Ringgold R1 1-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Donald A.

Bartoe

42.6%

58

Lawrence L.

Mauro

56.6%

77

 

Write-In

0.7%

1

Inspector of Elections Carroll 3

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Judy

Dick

98.2%

111

 

Write-In

1.8%

2
resultsbottomGrad