Washington

County

2013 Primary Election

Tuesday, May 21, 2013

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Carroll 4 Voting Precinct

Judge Of The Superior Court

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Vic

Stabile

98.4%

60

 

Write-In

1.6%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph C.

Waters, Jr

9.9%

19

Jack

Mcvay, Jr

90.1%

173

 

Write-In

0%

0

Court of Common Pleas

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Lane

Turturice

6%

10

Thomas

Fallert

0.6%

1

Mike

Lucas

36.9%

62

Valarie

Costanzo

12.5%

21

Charles E.

Kurowski

3%

5

Blane A.

Black

15.5%

26

Alan

Benyak

24.4%

41

Peter V.

Marcoline, III

1.2%

2

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Mike

Lucas

47.8%

194

Alan

Benyak

25.4%

103

Charles E.

Kurowski

3.9%

16

Thomas

Fallert

0.2%

1

Peter V.

Marcoline, III

1.5%

6

Valarie

Costanzo

6.4%

26

Blane A.

Black

13.1%

53

Lane

Turturice

1.7%

7

 

Write-In

0%

0

County Controller

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Angela

Carrier

98.4%

62

 

Write-In

1.6%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael L.

Namie

100%

176

 

Write-In

0%

0

Recorder Of Deeds

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Debbie

Bardella

98.9%

187

 

Write-In

1.1%

2

Sheriff

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Samuel

Romano

100%

192

 

Write-In

0%

0

Supervisor/Carroll 6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Tax Collector Carroll 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

3

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Timothy A.

Matesich

100%

210

 

Write-In

0%

0

Auditor/Carroll 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

School Director/Ringgold At-large 3-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Charles Chuck

Smith

12.3%

27

Elizabeth

Brough

5.9%

13

William C.

Stein, Jr

20.5%

45

Donald A.

Bartoe

17.8%

39

Christopher D.

Carro

19.2%

42

Sherrie L.

Crawley

16.4%

36

James Jim

Dodd

6.8%

15

 

Write-In

0.9%

2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

James Jim

Dodd

9%

50

Elizabeth

Brough

7.7%

43

Christopher D.

Carro

16.3%

91

William C.

Stein, Jr

16.8%

94

Sherrie L.

Crawley

15.6%

87

Charles Chuck

Smith

14.2%

79

Donald A.

Bartoe

19.5%

109

 

Write-In

0.9%

5

School Director/Ringgold At-large 1-2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Carol Fida

Flament

34.2%

27

Lawrence L.

Mauro

36.7%

29

Matti

Gruzs

11.4%

9

Jason H.

Gerard

17.7%

14

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Lawrence L.

Mauro

48.2%

107

Jason H.

Gerard

13.1%

29

Matti

Gruzs

8.6%

19

Carol Fida

Flament

29.7%

66

 

Write-In

0.5%

1

School Director/Ringgold RI 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Donald A.

Bartoe

68.3%

56

Lawrence L.

Mauro

31.7%

26

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of Elections Carroll 4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Inspector of Elections Carroll 4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Supervisor/Carroll 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Thomas

Rapp

100%

200

 

Write-In

0%

0

Auditor Carroll 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert T.

Zeli

100%

181

 

Write-In

0%

0

School Director/Ringgold R1 1-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Donald A.

Bartoe

47.1%

105

Lawrence L.

Mauro

52.5%

117

 

Write-In

0.4%

1

Judge of Elections Carroll 4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Inspector of Elections Carroll 4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1
resultsbottomGrad