Washington

County

2013 Primary Election

Tuesday, May 21, 2013

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Carroll 5 Voting Precinct

Judge Of The Superior Court

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Vic

Stabile

100%

41

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph C.

Waters, Jr

9.6%

16

Jack

Mcvay, Jr

89.8%

149

 

Write-In

0.6%

1

Court of Common Pleas

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Lane

Turturice

6.3%

7

Thomas

Fallert

1.8%

2

Mike

Lucas

35.1%

39

Valarie

Costanzo

9.9%

11

Charles E.

Kurowski

1.8%

2

Blane A.

Black

15.3%

17

Alan

Benyak

22.5%

25

Peter V.

Marcoline, III

7.2%

8

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Mike

Lucas

38.9%

132

Alan

Benyak

23.3%

79

Charles E.

Kurowski

5%

17

Thomas

Fallert

0.3%

1

Peter V.

Marcoline, III

0.9%

3

Valarie

Costanzo

10.9%

37

Blane A.

Black

19.2%

65

Lane

Turturice

1.5%

5

 

Write-In

0%

0

County Controller

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Angela

Carrier

100%

43

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael L.

Namie

99.4%

155

 

Write-In

0.6%

1

Recorder Of Deeds

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Debbie

Bardella

99.4%

160

 

Write-In

0.6%

1

Sheriff

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Samuel

Romano

99.4%

162

 

Write-In

0.6%

1

Supervisor/Carroll 6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Tax Collector Carroll 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Timothy A.

Matesich

98.9%

176

 

Write-In

1.1%

2

Auditor/Carroll 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

School Director/Ringgold At-large 3-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Charles Chuck

Smith

11%

19

Elizabeth

Brough

7.6%

13

William C.

Stein, Jr

22.7%

39

Donald A.

Bartoe

11.6%

20

Christopher D.

Carro

20.3%

35

Sherrie L.

Crawley

16.3%

28

James Jim

Dodd

9.3%

16

 

Write-In

1.2%

2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

James Jim

Dodd

7.1%

36

Elizabeth

Brough

7.1%

36

Christopher D.

Carro

20.4%

103

William C.

Stein, Jr

22.4%

113

Sherrie L.

Crawley

18.3%

92

Charles Chuck

Smith

11.9%

60

Donald A.

Bartoe

12.3%

62

 

Write-In

0.4%

2

School Director/Ringgold At-large 1-2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Carol Fida

Flament

20.6%

13

Lawrence L.

Mauro

20.6%

13

Matti

Gruzs

14.3%

9

Jason H.

Gerard

42.9%

27

 

Write-In

1.6%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Lawrence L.

Mauro

20.7%

39

Jason H.

Gerard

28.2%

53

Matti

Gruzs

8%

15

Carol Fida

Flament

42.6%

80

 

Write-In

0.5%

1

School Director/Ringgold RII 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert Bob

Smith

35.5%

22

Carol Fida

Flament

64.5%

40

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of Elections Carroll 5

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Inspector of Elections Carroll 5

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Supervisor/Carroll 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Thomas

Rapp

98.9%

181

 

Write-In

1.1%

2

Auditor Carroll 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert T.

Zeli

100%

153

 

Write-In

0%

0

School Director/Ringgold R2 1-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Carol Fida

Flament

71.7%

134

Robert Bob

Smith

28.3%

53

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of Elections Carroll 5

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Christine

Seese

100%

164

 

Write-In

0%

0
resultsbottomGrad