Washington

County

2013 Primary Election

Tuesday, May 21, 2013

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Donora 1 Voting Precinct

Judge Of The Superior Court

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Vic

Stabile

100%

14

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph C.

Waters, Jr

7.8%

5

Jack

Mcvay, Jr

92.2%

59

 

Write-In

0%

0

Court of Common Pleas

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Lane

Turturice

0%

0

Thomas

Fallert

0%

0

Mike

Lucas

45.5%

15

Valarie

Costanzo

3%

1

Charles E.

Kurowski

12.1%

4

Blane A.

Black

12.1%

4

Alan

Benyak

27.3%

9

Peter V.

Marcoline, III

0%

0

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Mike

Lucas

41.3%

59

Alan

Benyak

26.6%

38

Charles E.

Kurowski

9.8%

14

Thomas

Fallert

0.7%

1

Peter V.

Marcoline, III

2.8%

4

Valarie

Costanzo

7.7%

11

Blane A.

Black

10.5%

15

Lane

Turturice

0.7%

1

 

Write-In

0%

0

County Controller

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Angela

Carrier

100%

15

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael L.

Namie

100%

58

 

Write-In

0%

0

Recorder Of Deeds

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

3

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Debbie

Bardella

100%

61

 

Write-In

0%

0

Sheriff

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

5

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Samuel

Romano

100%

67

 

Write-In

0%

0

Mayor Donora

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

John Chummy

Lignelli

93.8%

60

 

Write-In

6.3%

4

Council/Donora 4-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

23

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Jimmie B.

Coulter

16.9%

40

Dale C.

Shawley, Jr

15.2%

36

Jamie M.

Dickie

12.7%

30

Karen

Polkabla

15.2%

36

Bill

Hevia

13.1%

31

Jason V.

Menendez

26.6%

63

 

Write-In

0.4%

1

Tax Collector Donora 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

3

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Susan J.

Vitalbo

100%

68

 

Write-In

0%

0

School Director/Ringgold At-large 3-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Charles Chuck

Smith

33.3%

15

Elizabeth

Brough

8.9%

4

William C.

Stein, Jr

2.2%

1

Donald A.

Bartoe

20%

9

Christopher D.

Carro

13.3%

6

Sherrie L.

Crawley

11.1%

5

James Jim

Dodd

8.9%

4

 

Write-In

2.2%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

James Jim

Dodd

13.1%

23

Elizabeth

Brough

8.6%

15

Christopher D.

Carro

9.1%

16

William C.

Stein, Jr

13.1%

23

Sherrie L.

Crawley

14.3%

25

Charles Chuck

Smith

17.7%

31

Donald A.

Bartoe

21.1%

37

 

Write-In

2.9%

5

School Director/Ringgold At-large 1-2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Carol Fida

Flament

10%

2

Lawrence L.

Mauro

70%

14

Matti

Gruzs

5%

1

Jason H.

Gerard

15%

3

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Lawrence L.

Mauro

74.4%

58

Jason H.

Gerard

10.3%

8

Matti

Gruzs

2.6%

2

Carol Fida

Flament

12.8%

10

 

Write-In

0%

0

School Director/Ringgold RI 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Donald A.

Bartoe

22.2%

4

Lawrence L.

Mauro

77.8%

14

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of Elections Donora 1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

4

Inspector of Elections Donora 1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

4

School Director/Ringgold R1 1-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Donald A.

Bartoe

28.2%

22

Lawrence L.

Mauro

71.8%

56

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of Elections Donora 1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

11

Inspector of Elections Donora 1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

6
resultsbottomGrad