Washington

County

2013 Primary Election

Tuesday, May 21, 2013

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Donora 2 Voting Precinct

Judge Of The Superior Court

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Vic

Stabile

100%

11

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph C.

Waters, Jr

17.7%

17

Jack

Mcvay, Jr

82.3%

79

 

Write-In

0%

0

Court of Common Pleas

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Lane

Turturice

17.9%

5

Thomas

Fallert

0%

0

Mike

Lucas

17.9%

5

Valarie

Costanzo

10.7%

3

Charles E.

Kurowski

0%

0

Blane A.

Black

7.1%

2

Alan

Benyak

39.3%

11

Peter V.

Marcoline, III

0%

0

 

Write-In

7.1%

2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Mike

Lucas

39%

83

Alan

Benyak

34.7%

74

Charles E.

Kurowski

6.1%

13

Thomas

Fallert

0.9%

2

Peter V.

Marcoline, III

0.9%

2

Valarie

Costanzo

6.1%

13

Blane A.

Black

9.9%

21

Lane

Turturice

2.3%

5

 

Write-In

0%

0

County Controller

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Angela

Carrier

90.9%

10

 

Write-In

9.1%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael L.

Namie

100%

92

 

Write-In

0%

0

Recorder Of Deeds

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Debbie

Bardella

100%

96

 

Write-In

0%

0

Sheriff

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Samuel

Romano

100%

101

 

Write-In

0%

0

Mayor Donora

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

John Chummy

Lignelli

94.2%

97

 

Write-In

5.8%

6

Council/Donora 4-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

10

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Jimmie B.

Coulter

15.8%

66

Dale C.

Shawley, Jr

19.1%

80

Jamie M.

Dickie

11.5%

48

Karen

Polkabla

16.3%

68

Bill

Hevia

13.4%

56

Jason V.

Menendez

23.2%

97

 

Write-In

0.7%

3

Tax Collector Donora 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Susan J.

Vitalbo

100%

114

 

Write-In

0%

0

School Director/Ringgold At-large 3-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Charles Chuck

Smith

26.5%

9

Elizabeth

Brough

8.8%

3

William C.

Stein, Jr

8.8%

3

Donald A.

Bartoe

20.6%

7

Christopher D.

Carro

14.7%

5

Sherrie L.

Crawley

8.8%

3

James Jim

Dodd

5.9%

2

 

Write-In

5.9%

2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

James Jim

Dodd

14.7%

39

Elizabeth

Brough

14.3%

38

Christopher D.

Carro

9.1%

24

William C.

Stein, Jr

9.4%

25

Sherrie L.

Crawley

13.6%

36

Charles Chuck

Smith

21.5%

57

Donald A.

Bartoe

16.6%

44

 

Write-In

0.8%

2

School Director/Ringgold At-large 1-2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Carol Fida

Flament

28.6%

4

Lawrence L.

Mauro

21.4%

3

Matti

Gruzs

7.1%

1

Jason H.

Gerard

35.7%

5

 

Write-In

7.1%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Lawrence L.

Mauro

76.8%

96

Jason H.

Gerard

6.4%

8

Matti

Gruzs

6.4%

8

Carol Fida

Flament

10.4%

13

 

Write-In

0%

0

School Director/Ringgold RI 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Donald A.

Bartoe

57.1%

8

Lawrence L.

Mauro

35.7%

5

 

Write-In

7.1%

1

Judge of Elections Donora 2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Inspector of Elections Donora 2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Pamela Jane

Ackerman

59.3%

64

Nancy A.

Johnson

40.7%

44

 

Write-In

0%

0

School Director/Ringgold R1 1-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Donald A.

Bartoe

23.6%

30

Lawrence L.

Mauro

76.4%

97

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of Elections Donora 2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Janice Kelly

Burns

100%

103

 

Write-In

0%

0
resultsbottomGrad