Washington

County

2013 Primary Election

Tuesday, May 21, 2013

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Donora 4 Voting Precinct

Judge Of The Superior Court

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Vic

Stabile

100%

9

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph C.

Waters, Jr

7%

9

Jack

Mcvay, Jr

93%

119

 

Write-In

0%

0

Court of Common Pleas

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Lane

Turturice

7.1%

2

Thomas

Fallert

0%

0

Mike

Lucas

21.4%

6

Valarie

Costanzo

14.3%

4

Charles E.

Kurowski

14.3%

4

Blane A.

Black

7.1%

2

Alan

Benyak

28.6%

8

Peter V.

Marcoline, III

7.1%

2

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Mike

Lucas

38.4%

103

Alan

Benyak

31%

83

Charles E.

Kurowski

10.8%

29

Thomas

Fallert

1.1%

3

Peter V.

Marcoline, III

1.9%

5

Valarie

Costanzo

6.3%

17

Blane A.

Black

9.3%

25

Lane

Turturice

1.1%

3

 

Write-In

0%

0

County Controller

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Angela

Carrier

100%

6

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael L.

Namie

100%

123

 

Write-In

0%

0

Recorder Of Deeds

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Debbie

Bardella

100%

126

 

Write-In

0%

0

Sheriff

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

3

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Samuel

Romano

100%

125

 

Write-In

0%

0

Mayor Donora

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

John Chummy

Lignelli

90.2%

110

 

Write-In

9.8%

12

Council/Donora 4-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

5

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Jimmie B.

Coulter

15.6%

69

Dale C.

Shawley, Jr

14.9%

66

Jamie M.

Dickie

12%

53

Karen

Polkabla

19%

84

Bill

Hevia

16.3%

72

Jason V.

Menendez

22.2%

98

 

Write-In

0%

0

Tax Collector Donora 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Susan J.

Vitalbo

100%

148

 

Write-In

0%

0

School Director/Ringgold At-large 3-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Charles Chuck

Smith

22.9%

8

Elizabeth

Brough

14.3%

5

William C.

Stein, Jr

11.4%

4

Donald A.

Bartoe

20%

7

Christopher D.

Carro

8.6%

3

Sherrie L.

Crawley

2.9%

1

James Jim

Dodd

17.1%

6

 

Write-In

2.9%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

James Jim

Dodd

10.8%

34

Elizabeth

Brough

6.6%

21

Christopher D.

Carro

9.5%

30

William C.

Stein, Jr

12.7%

40

Sherrie L.

Crawley

12.3%

39

Charles Chuck

Smith

23.1%

73

Donald A.

Bartoe

24.4%

77

 

Write-In

0.6%

2

School Director/Ringgold At-large 1-2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Carol Fida

Flament

35.7%

5

Lawrence L.

Mauro

35.7%

5

Matti

Gruzs

14.3%

2

Jason H.

Gerard

14.3%

2

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Lawrence L.

Mauro

68.5%

98

Jason H.

Gerard

12.6%

18

Matti

Gruzs

2.8%

4

Carol Fida

Flament

16.1%

23

 

Write-In

0%

0

School Director/Ringgold RI 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Donald A.

Bartoe

42.9%

6

Lawrence L.

Mauro

57.1%

8

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of Elections Donora 4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Inspector of Elections Donora 4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

7

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

8

School Director/Ringgold R1 1-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Donald A.

Bartoe

38.5%

55

Lawrence L.

Mauro

61.5%

88

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of Elections Donora 4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Dorothy

Petrus

100%

134

 

Write-In

0%

0
resultsbottomGrad