Washington

County

2013 Primary Election

Tuesday, May 21, 2013

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Donora 5 Voting Precinct

Judge Of The Superior Court

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Vic

Stabile

100%

6

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph C.

Waters, Jr

11.6%

11

Jack

Mcvay, Jr

87.4%

83

 

Write-In

1.1%

1

Court of Common Pleas

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Lane

Turturice

5.6%

1

Thomas

Fallert

0%

0

Mike

Lucas

38.9%

7

Valarie

Costanzo

16.7%

3

Charles E.

Kurowski

0%

0

Blane A.

Black

5.6%

1

Alan

Benyak

33.3%

6

Peter V.

Marcoline, III

0%

0

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Mike

Lucas

41.9%

90

Alan

Benyak

26%

56

Charles E.

Kurowski

9.8%

21

Thomas

Fallert

1.9%

4

Peter V.

Marcoline, III

0.5%

1

Valarie

Costanzo

9.8%

21

Blane A.

Black

7.9%

17

Lane

Turturice

2.3%

5

 

Write-In

0%

0

County Controller

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Angela

Carrier

100%

6

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael L.

Namie

100%

99

 

Write-In

0%

0

Recorder Of Deeds

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Debbie

Bardella

100%

107

 

Write-In

0%

0

Sheriff

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Samuel

Romano

100%

99

 

Write-In

0%

0

Mayor Donora

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

3

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

John Chummy

Lignelli

89.2%

83

 

Write-In

10.8%

10

Council/Donora 4-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Jimmie B.

Coulter

20.7%

78

Dale C.

Shawley, Jr

13.3%

50

Jamie M.

Dickie

13.3%

50

Karen

Polkabla

17.8%

67

Bill

Hevia

13.8%

52

Jason V.

Menendez

20.4%

77

 

Write-In

0.8%

3

Tax Collector Donora 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Susan J.

Vitalbo

100%

114

 

Write-In

0%

0

School Director/Ringgold At-large 3-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Charles Chuck

Smith

11.1%

2

Elizabeth

Brough

11.1%

2

William C.

Stein, Jr

5.6%

1

Donald A.

Bartoe

38.9%

7

Christopher D.

Carro

11.1%

2

Sherrie L.

Crawley

16.7%

3

James Jim

Dodd

5.6%

1

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

James Jim

Dodd

17.8%

43

Elizabeth

Brough

10.8%

26

Christopher D.

Carro

8.3%

20

William C.

Stein, Jr

5%

12

Sherrie L.

Crawley

15.8%

38

Charles Chuck

Smith

17.8%

43

Donald A.

Bartoe

23.7%

57

 

Write-In

0.8%

2

School Director/Ringgold At-large 1-2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Carol Fida

Flament

50%

4

Lawrence L.

Mauro

50%

4

Matti

Gruzs

0%

0

Jason H.

Gerard

0%

0

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Lawrence L.

Mauro

77.2%

88

Jason H.

Gerard

3.5%

4

Matti

Gruzs

5.3%

6

Carol Fida

Flament

14%

16

 

Write-In

0%

0

School Director/Ringgold RI 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Donald A.

Bartoe

40%

4

Lawrence L.

Mauro

60%

6

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of Elections Donora 5

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Inspector of Elections Donora 5

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

School Director/Ringgold R1 1-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Donald A.

Bartoe

37.9%

44

Lawrence L.

Mauro

62.1%

72

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of Elections Donora 5

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Marcella

Hynock

100%

97

 

Write-In

0%

0

Inspector of Elections Donora 5

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Judith

Hynok

33.7%

35

Mary Ann

Muha

66.3%

69

 

Write-In

0%

0
resultsbottomGrad