Washington

County

2013 Primary Election

Tuesday, May 21, 2013

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Donora 7 Voting Precinct

Judge Of The Superior Court

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Vic

Stabile

100%

9

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph C.

Waters, Jr

20.3%

12

Jack

Mcvay, Jr

74.6%

44

 

Write-In

5.1%

3

Court of Common Pleas

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Lane

Turturice

30.4%

7

Thomas

Fallert

0%

0

Mike

Lucas

30.4%

7

Valarie

Costanzo

8.7%

2

Charles E.

Kurowski

0%

0

Blane A.

Black

8.7%

2

Alan

Benyak

21.7%

5

Peter V.

Marcoline, III

0%

0

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Mike

Lucas

42.6%

52

Alan

Benyak

27%

33

Charles E.

Kurowski

12.3%

15

Thomas

Fallert

0%

0

Peter V.

Marcoline, III

0%

0

Valarie

Costanzo

9%

11

Blane A.

Black

6.6%

8

Lane

Turturice

2.5%

3

 

Write-In

0%

0

County Controller

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Angela

Carrier

100%

9

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael L.

Namie

98%

49

 

Write-In

2%

1

Recorder Of Deeds

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

3

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Debbie

Bardella

96.2%

51

 

Write-In

3.8%

2

Sheriff

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Samuel

Romano

96.6%

57

 

Write-In

3.4%

2

Mayor Donora

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

John Chummy

Lignelli

93.1%

54

 

Write-In

6.9%

4

Council/Donora 4-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Jimmie B.

Coulter

18.6%

39

Dale C.

Shawley, Jr

13.8%

29

Jamie M.

Dickie

19%

40

Karen

Polkabla

14.3%

30

Bill

Hevia

9.5%

20

Jason V.

Menendez

24.8%

52

 

Write-In

0%

0

Tax Collector Donora 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Susan J.

Vitalbo

98.5%

66

 

Write-In

1.5%

1

School Director/Ringgold At-large 3-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Charles Chuck

Smith

24.1%

7

Elizabeth

Brough

31%

9

William C.

Stein, Jr

0%

0

Donald A.

Bartoe

10.3%

3

Christopher D.

Carro

0%

0

Sherrie L.

Crawley

10.3%

3

James Jim

Dodd

24.1%

7

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

James Jim

Dodd

22.1%

36

Elizabeth

Brough

14.7%

24

Christopher D.

Carro

6.1%

10

William C.

Stein, Jr

6.7%

11

Sherrie L.

Crawley

12.3%

20

Charles Chuck

Smith

22.7%

37

Donald A.

Bartoe

14.7%

24

 

Write-In

0.6%

1

School Director/Ringgold At-large 1-2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Carol Fida

Flament

25%

3

Lawrence L.

Mauro

41.7%

5

Matti

Gruzs

25%

3

Jason H.

Gerard

8.3%

1

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Lawrence L.

Mauro

61.1%

44

Jason H.

Gerard

8.3%

6

Matti

Gruzs

18.1%

13

Carol Fida

Flament

12.5%

9

 

Write-In

0%

0

School Director/Ringgold RI 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Donald A.

Bartoe

30%

3

Lawrence L.

Mauro

70%

7

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of Elections Donora 7

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Inspector of Elections Donora 7

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

School Director/Ringgold R1 1-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Donald A.

Bartoe

27%

20

Lawrence L.

Mauro

71.6%

53

 

Write-In

1.4%

1

Judge of Elections Donora 7

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1
resultsbottomGrad