Washington

County

2013 Primary Election

Tuesday, May 21, 2013

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Dunlevy Voting Precinct

Judge Of The Superior Court

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Vic

Stabile

100%

8

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph C.

Waters, Jr

9.8%

5

Jack

Mcvay, Jr

90.2%

46

 

Write-In

0%

0

Court of Common Pleas

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Lane

Turturice

5%

1

Thomas

Fallert

0%

0

Mike

Lucas

25%

5

Valarie

Costanzo

15%

3

Charles E.

Kurowski

0%

0

Blane A.

Black

35%

7

Alan

Benyak

20%

4

Peter V.

Marcoline, III

0%

0

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Mike

Lucas

30.2%

32

Alan

Benyak

18.9%

20

Charles E.

Kurowski

4.7%

5

Thomas

Fallert

0.9%

1

Peter V.

Marcoline, III

0.9%

1

Valarie

Costanzo

3.8%

4

Blane A.

Black

35.8%

38

Lane

Turturice

4.7%

5

 

Write-In

0%

0

County Controller

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Angela

Carrier

100%

8

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael L.

Namie

100%

47

 

Write-In

0%

0

Recorder Of Deeds

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Debbie

Bardella

100%

56

 

Write-In

0%

0

Sheriff

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Samuel

Romano

100%

54

 

Write-In

0%

0

Mayor Dunlevy

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

J Ross

Landman

98.4%

62

 

Write-In

1.6%

1

Council/Dunlevy 3-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Becky R.

Hammond

100%

11

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael J.

Deenihan

49.5%

52

Dana

Landman

48.6%

51

 

Write-In

1.9%

2

Council/Dunlevy 2-2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Mark E.

Mcfarland

100%

51

 

Write-In

0%

0

Tax Collector Dunlevy 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Darcy L.

Phillips

100%

62

 

Write-In

0%

0

School Director/Charleroi 4-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Barbara L.

Pepper

20.7%

6

Kenneth J.

Wiltz

20.7%

6

Rosalie

Carroll

17.2%

5

Patsy Laskey

Brinker

31%

9

Joseph

Caruso

10.3%

3

 

Write-In

0%

0

Magisterial District Judge/27-1-03 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Larry W.

Hopkins

100%

10

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Larry W.

Hopkins

100%

63

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of Elections Dunlevy

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Inspector of Elections Dunlevy

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joyce

Armstrong

59.7%

37

Karen

Corbett

40.3%

25

 

Write-In

0%

0

School Director/Charleroil 4-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank

Paterra

11.8%

20

Kenneth J.

Wiltz

21.8%

37

Joseph

Caruso

22.9%

39

Patsy Laskey

Brinke

15.3%

26

Barbara L.

Pepper

13.5%

23

Rosalie

Carroll

14.7%

25

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of Elections Dunlevy

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1
resultsbottomGrad