Washington

County

2013 Primary Election

Tuesday, May 21, 2013

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

East Bethlehem 1 Voting Precinct

Judge Of The Superior Court

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Vic

Stabile

100%

8

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph C.

Waters, Jr

22.2%

16

Jack

Mcvay, Jr

77.8%

56

 

Write-In

0%

0

Court of Common Pleas

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Lane

Turturice

15%

3

Thomas

Fallert

0%

0

Mike

Lucas

20%

4

Valarie

Costanzo

20%

4

Charles E.

Kurowski

15%

3

Blane A.

Black

15%

3

Alan

Benyak

10%

2

Peter V.

Marcoline, III

5%

1

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Mike

Lucas

26.7%

35

Alan

Benyak

15.3%

20

Charles E.

Kurowski

7.6%

10

Thomas

Fallert

0%

0

Peter V.

Marcoline, III

9.9%

13

Valarie

Costanzo

21.4%

28

Blane A.

Black

6.9%

9

Lane

Turturice

12.2%

16

 

Write-In

0%

0

County Controller

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Angela

Carrier

100%

7

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael L.

Namie

100%

69

 

Write-In

0%

0

Recorder Of Deeds

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Debbie

Bardella

100%

68

 

Write-In

0%

0

Sheriff

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Samuel

Romano

100%

70

 

Write-In

0%

0

Commisioner East Bethlehem1 1-2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Tax Collector East Bethlehem 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Bernice A.

Skobel

100%

80

 

Write-In

0%

0

School Director/Beth Center RII 2-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

John B.

Greenlee

75%

12

 

Write-In

25%

4

Magisterial District Judge/27-3-03 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Joshua

Kanalis

100%

9

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joshua

Kanalis

100%

80

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of Elections East Bethlehem 1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Inspector of Elections East Bethlehem 1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Commissioner East Bethlehem 1w 1-2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

William P.

Hess

100%

74

 

Write-In

0%

0

School Director/Beth Center R2 2-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

John B.

Greenlee

76.3%

71

 

Write-In

23.7%

22

Judge of Elections East Bethlehem 1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

11

Inspector of Elections East Bethlehem 1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Carol A.

Famularo

84.7%

61

 

Write-In

15.3%

11
resultsbottomGrad