Washington

County

2013 Primary Election

Tuesday, May 21, 2013

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

East Bethlehem 2 Voting Precinct

Judge Of The Superior Court

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Vic

Stabile

100%

9

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph C.

Waters, Jr

16.4%

11

Jack

Mcvay, Jr

83.6%

56

 

Write-In

0%

0

Court of Common Pleas

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Lane

Turturice

14.3%

4

Thomas

Fallert

0%

0

Mike

Lucas

10.7%

3

Valarie

Costanzo

14.3%

4

Charles E.

Kurowski

14.3%

4

Blane A.

Black

10.7%

3

Alan

Benyak

14.3%

4

Peter V.

Marcoline, III

21.4%

6

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Mike

Lucas

19.3%

23

Alan

Benyak

19.3%

23

Charles E.

Kurowski

12.6%

15

Thomas

Fallert

1.7%

2

Peter V.

Marcoline, III

6.7%

8

Valarie

Costanzo

24.4%

29

Blane A.

Black

11.8%

14

Lane

Turturice

4.2%

5

 

Write-In

0%

0

County Controller

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Angela

Carrier

100%

11

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael L.

Namie

100%

68

 

Write-In

0%

0

Recorder Of Deeds

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Debbie

Bardella

100%

66

 

Write-In

0%

0

Sheriff

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Samuel

Romano

100%

69

 

Write-In

0%

0

Commisioner East Bethlehem2 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Tax Collector East Bethlehem 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Bernice A.

Skobel

100%

70

 

Write-In

0%

0

School Director/Beth Center RII 2-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

John B.

Greenlee

80%

16

 

Write-In

20%

4

Magisterial District Judge/27-3-03 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Joshua

Kanalis

100%

14

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joshua

Kanalis

100%

70

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of Elections East Bethlehem 2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Leann Letrick

Marcol

100%

13

 

Write-In

0%

0

Inspector of Elections East Bethlehem 2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Commissioner East Bethlehem 2w 1-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Gasper Gus

Impiccini

93.7%

59

 

Write-In

6.3%

4

School Director/Beth Center R2 2-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

John B.

Greenlee

63.5%

61

 

Write-In

36.5%

35

Judge of Elections East Bethlehem 2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

5

Inspector of Elections East Bethlehem 2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Helen

Sands

100%

62

 

Write-In

0%

0
resultsbottomGrad