Washington

County

2013 Primary Election

Tuesday, May 21, 2013

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

East Bethlehem 3 Voting Precinct

Judge Of The Superior Court

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Vic

Stabile

100%

4

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph C.

Waters, Jr

12.9%

4

Jack

Mcvay, Jr

87.1%

27

 

Write-In

0%

0

Court of Common Pleas

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Lane

Turturice

22.2%

2

Thomas

Fallert

11.1%

1

Mike

Lucas

11.1%

1

Valarie

Costanzo

22.2%

2

Charles E.

Kurowski

11.1%

1

Blane A.

Black

11.1%

1

Alan

Benyak

0%

0

Peter V.

Marcoline, III

11.1%

1

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Mike

Lucas

24.3%

17

Alan

Benyak

10%

7

Charles E.

Kurowski

18.6%

13

Thomas

Fallert

0%

0

Peter V.

Marcoline, III

10%

7

Valarie

Costanzo

21.4%

15

Blane A.

Black

7.1%

5

Lane

Turturice

8.6%

6

 

Write-In

0%

0

County Controller

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Angela

Carrier

100%

4

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael L.

Namie

100%

30

 

Write-In

0%

0

Recorder Of Deeds

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Debbie

Bardella

100%

32

 

Write-In

0%

0

Sheriff

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Samuel

Romano

100%

33

 

Write-In

0%

0

Tax Collector East Bethlehem 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Bernice A.

Skobel

97.5%

39

 

Write-In

2.5%

1

School Director/Beth Center RII 2-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

John B.

Greenlee

75%

6

 

Write-In

25%

2

Magisterial District Judge/27-3-03 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Joshua

Kanalis

100%

5

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joshua

Kanalis

95%

38

 

Write-In

5%

2

Judge of Elections East Bethlehem 3

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Inspector of Elections East Bethlehem 3

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

School Director/Beth Center R2 2-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

John B.

Greenlee

86.4%

38

 

Write-In

13.6%

6

Judge of Elections East Bethlehem 3

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Inspector of Elections East Bethlehem 3

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1
resultsbottomGrad