Washington

County

2013 Primary Election

Tuesday, May 21, 2013

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

East Finley 2 Voting Precinct

Judge Of The Superior Court

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Vic

Stabile

100%

13

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph C.

Waters, Jr

28.6%

4

Jack

Mcvay, Jr

71.4%

10

 

Write-In

0%

0

Court of Common Pleas

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Lane

Turturice

10%

4

Thomas

Fallert

0%

0

Mike

Lucas

15%

6

Valarie

Costanzo

27.5%

11

Charles E.

Kurowski

0%

0

Blane A.

Black

20%

8

Alan

Benyak

17.5%

7

Peter V.

Marcoline, III

10%

4

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Mike

Lucas

8.7%

2

Alan

Benyak

26.1%

6

Charles E.

Kurowski

26.1%

6

Thomas

Fallert

0%

0

Peter V.

Marcoline, III

4.3%

1

Valarie

Costanzo

26.1%

6

Blane A.

Black

4.3%

1

Lane

Turturice

4.3%

1

 

Write-In

0%

0

County Controller

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Angela

Carrier

100%

14

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael L.

Namie

100%

13

 

Write-In

0%

0

Recorder Of Deeds

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Debbie

Bardella

100%

13

 

Write-In

0%

0

Sheriff

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Samuel

Romano

100%

15

 

Write-In

0%

0

Supervisor/East Finley 6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

James

Shape

100%

21

 

Write-In

0%

0

Tax Collector East Finley 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Leonard B.

Prusakows

100%

20

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

4

Auditor/East Finley 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

School Director/McGuffey RII 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Edward R.

Szygenda

100%

16

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of Elections East Finley 2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

3

Inspector of Elections East Finley 2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Leonard B.

Prusakow

100%

20

 

Write-In

0%

0

Supervisor/East Finley 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

4

School Director/McGuffey R2 1-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Edward R.

Szygenda

100%

13

 

Write-In

0%

0

Inspector of Elections East Finley 2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Madge E.

Ealy

100%

13

 

Write-In

0%

0
resultsbottomGrad