Washington

County

2013 Primary Election

Tuesday, May 21, 2013

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

East Washington 2 Voting Precinct

Judge Of The Superior Court

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Vic

Stabile

96.2%

50

 

Write-In

3.8%

2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph C.

Waters, Jr

11.7%

9

Jack

Mcvay, Jr

88.3%

68

 

Write-In

0%

0

Court of Common Pleas

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Lane

Turturice

18.2%

24

Thomas

Fallert

1.5%

2

Mike

Lucas

39.4%

52

Valarie

Costanzo

14.4%

19

Charles E.

Kurowski

4.5%

6

Blane A.

Black

8.3%

11

Alan

Benyak

4.5%

6

Peter V.

Marcoline, III

9.1%

12

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Mike

Lucas

41%

68

Alan

Benyak

2.4%

4

Charles E.

Kurowski

3.6%

6

Thomas

Fallert

1.2%

2

Peter V.

Marcoline, III

14.5%

24

Valarie

Costanzo

18.7%

31

Blane A.

Black

15.7%

26

Lane

Turturice

3%

5

 

Write-In

0%

0

County Controller

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Angela

Carrier

98%

50

 

Write-In

2%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael L.

Namie

98.8%

85

 

Write-In

1.2%

1

Recorder Of Deeds

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

13

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Debbie

Bardella

97.5%

78

 

Write-In

2.5%

2

Sheriff

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

3

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Samuel

Romano

98.8%

84

 

Write-In

1.2%

1

Mayor East Washington

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael L.

Gomber

94.3%

50

 

Write-In

5.7%

3

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

9

Council/East Washington 4-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary S.

Taufer

19%

45

Kelley

Dickson

13.9%

33

Tamara

Chacko

17.7%

42

Guy P.

Tucci

19.4%

46

Jeff

Bull

10.1%

24

Bill

Adams

19.8%

47

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

27

Tax Collector East Washington 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Pamela B.

toth

31.9%

22

Sharon

Adams

66.7%

46

 

Write-In

1.4%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

13

School Director/Washington 4-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Bob

Wicker

30.9%

46

Jeffrey L.

Fine

34.2%

51

William

Braun, Jr

30.2%

45

 

Write-In

4.7%

7

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Jeffrey L.

Fine

25.5%

53

William

Braun, Jr

23.1%

48

Bob

Wicker

28.4%

59

Tom

Scholato

21.6%

45

 

Write-In

1.4%

3

Judge of Elections East Washington 2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Penn

Roessler

98.5%

64

 

Write-In

1.5%

1

Inspector of Elections East Washington 2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

James F.

Roessler

98.5%

64

 

Write-In

1.5%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Judge of Elections East Washington 2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1
resultsbottomGrad