Washington

County

2013 Primary Election

Tuesday, May 21, 2013

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Fallowfield 1 Voting Precinct

Judge Of The Superior Court

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Vic

Stabile

100%

64

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph C.

Waters, Jr

12%

25

Jack

Mcvay, Jr

88%

183

 

Write-In

0%

0

Court of Common Pleas

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Lane

Turturice

11%

18

Thomas

Fallert

1.2%

2

Mike

Lucas

42.7%

70

Valarie

Costanzo

4.9%

8

Charles E.

Kurowski

3.7%

6

Blane A.

Black

11.6%

19

Alan

Benyak

22.6%

37

Peter V.

Marcoline, III

2.4%

4

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Mike

Lucas

40.7%

185

Alan

Benyak

24.7%

112

Charles E.

Kurowski

2.6%

12

Thomas

Fallert

0.4%

2

Peter V.

Marcoline, III

0.7%

3

Valarie

Costanzo

9.5%

43

Blane A.

Black

19.2%

87

Lane

Turturice

2.2%

10

 

Write-In

0%

0

County Controller

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Angela

Carrier

100%

60

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael L.

Namie

100%

195

 

Write-In

0%

0

Recorder Of Deeds

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Debbie

Bardella

100%

218

 

Write-In

0%

0

Sheriff

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Samuel

Romano

100%

214

 

Write-In

0%

0

Supervisor/Fallowfield 6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

32

Tax Collector Fallowfield 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

5

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Wayne E.

Ray

100%

244

 

Write-In

0%

0

Auditor/Fallowfield 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

6

School Director/Charleroi 4-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Barbara L.

Pepper

22.6%

60

Kenneth J.

Wiltz

23.8%

63

Rosalie

Carroll

17%

45

Patsy Laskey

Brinker

14.3%

38

Joseph

Caruso

22.3%

59

 

Write-In

0%

0

Magisterial District Judge/27-1-03 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Larry W.

Hopkins

100%

87

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Larry W.

Hopkins

99.2%

235

 

Write-In

0.8%

2

Judge of Elections Fallowfield 1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

3

Inspector of Elections Fallowfield 1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Supervisor/Fallowfield 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Donn R.

Henderson

41.4%

109

Ron

Large

20.2%

53

Bruce C.

Smith

37.3%

98

 

Write-In

1.1%

3

Auditor/Fallowfileld 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

14

School Director/Charleroil 4-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank

Paterra

8.4%

62

Kenneth J.

Wiltz

20.5%

151

Joseph

Caruso

23.9%

176

Patsy Laskey

Brinke

13.4%

99

Barbara L.

Pepper

22.3%

164

Rosalie

Carroll

11.3%

83

 

Write-In

0.3%

2

Judge of Elections Fallowfield 1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

14

Inspector of Elections Fallowfield 1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

5
resultsbottomGrad