Washington

County

2013 Primary Election

Tuesday, May 21, 2013

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Fallowfield 2 Voting Precinct

Judge Of The Superior Court

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Vic

Stabile

100%

24

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph C.

Waters, Jr

19.5%

8

Jack

Mcvay, Jr

80.5%

33

 

Write-In

0%

0

Court of Common Pleas

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Lane

Turturice

11.9%

8

Thomas

Fallert

1.5%

1

Mike

Lucas

28.4%

19

Valarie

Costanzo

9%

6

Charles E.

Kurowski

10.4%

7

Blane A.

Black

19.4%

13

Alan

Benyak

19.4%

13

Peter V.

Marcoline, III

0%

0

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Mike

Lucas

24.7%

22

Alan

Benyak

23.6%

21

Charles E.

Kurowski

12.4%

11

Thomas

Fallert

2.2%

2

Peter V.

Marcoline, III

1.1%

1

Valarie

Costanzo

15.7%

14

Blane A.

Black

15.7%

14

Lane

Turturice

4.5%

4

 

Write-In

0%

0

County Controller

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Angela

Carrier

100%

22

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael L.

Namie

100%

38

 

Write-In

0%

0

Recorder Of Deeds

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Debbie

Bardella

100%

43

 

Write-In

0%

0

Sheriff

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Samuel

Romano

100%

42

 

Write-In

0%

0

Supervisor/Fallowfield 6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

18

Tax Collector Fallowfield 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Wayne E.

Ray

100%

47

 

Write-In

0%

0

Auditor/Fallowfield 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

School Director/Charleroi 4-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Barbara L.

Pepper

25.4%

29

Kenneth J.

Wiltz

19.3%

22

Rosalie

Carroll

17.5%

20

Patsy Laskey

Brinker

15.8%

18

Joseph

Caruso

21.9%

25

 

Write-In

0%

0

Magisterial District Judge/27-1-03 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Larry W.

Hopkins

100%

27

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Larry W.

Hopkins

100%

45

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of Elections Fallowfield 2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Inspector of Elections Fallowfield 2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

5

Supervisor/Fallowfield 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Donn R.

Henderson

8.2%

4

Ron

Large

55.1%

27

Bruce C.

Smith

36.7%

18

 

Write-In

0%

0

Auditor/Fallowfileld 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

School Director/Charleroil 4-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank

Paterra

11.2%

17

Kenneth J.

Wiltz

19.1%

29

Joseph

Caruso

23.7%

36

Patsy Laskey

Brinke

11.2%

17

Barbara L.

Pepper

23.7%

36

Rosalie

Carroll

11.2%

17

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of Elections Fallowfield 2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

8

Inspector of Elections Fallowfield 2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

8
resultsbottomGrad