Washington

County

2013 Primary Election

Tuesday, May 21, 2013

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Fallowfield 3 Voting Precinct

Judge Of The Superior Court

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Vic

Stabile

92.3%

24

 

Write-In

7.7%

2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph C.

Waters, Jr

9.2%

12

Jack

Mcvay, Jr

90.8%

118

 

Write-In

0%

0

Court of Common Pleas

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Lane

Turturice

6.3%

6

Thomas

Fallert

2.1%

2

Mike

Lucas

34.7%

33

Valarie

Costanzo

9.5%

9

Charles E.

Kurowski

1.1%

1

Blane A.

Black

22.1%

21

Alan

Benyak

23.2%

22

Peter V.

Marcoline, III

0%

0

 

Write-In

1.1%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Mike

Lucas

44%

122

Alan

Benyak

28.9%

80

Charles E.

Kurowski

1.8%

5

Thomas

Fallert

0%

0

Peter V.

Marcoline, III

1.4%

4

Valarie

Costanzo

5.8%

16

Blane A.

Black

16.6%

46

Lane

Turturice

1.4%

4

 

Write-In

0%

0

County Controller

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Angela

Carrier

96.4%

27

 

Write-In

3.6%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael L.

Namie

100%

110

 

Write-In

0%

0

Recorder Of Deeds

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

3

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Debbie

Bardella

100%

127

 

Write-In

0%

0

Sheriff

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

3

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Samuel

Romano

100%

120

 

Write-In

0%

0

Supervisor/Fallowfield 6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

15

Tax Collector Fallowfield 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

5

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Wayne E.

Ray

100%

142

 

Write-In

0%

0

Auditor/Fallowfield 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

School Director/Charleroi 4-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Barbara L.

Pepper

26.3%

35

Kenneth J.

Wiltz

23.3%

31

Rosalie

Carroll

9%

12

Patsy Laskey

Brinker

15%

20

Joseph

Caruso

24.8%

33

 

Write-In

1.5%

2

Magisterial District Judge/27-1-03 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Larry W.

Hopkins

98%

49

 

Write-In

2%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Larry W.

Hopkins

99.3%

146

 

Write-In

0.7%

1

Judge of Elections Fallowfield 3

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Inspector of Elections Fallowfield 3

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Supervisor/Fallowfield 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Donn R.

Henderson

40.4%

63

Ron

Large

25%

39

Bruce C.

Smith

34.6%

54

 

Write-In

0%

0

Auditor/Fallowfileld 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

6

School Director/Charleroil 4-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank

Paterra

10.8%

52

Kenneth J.

Wiltz

20.5%

99

Joseph

Caruso

23.2%

112

Patsy Laskey

Brinke

12.2%

59

Barbara L.

Pepper

20.5%

99

Rosalie

Carroll

12.4%

60

 

Write-In

0.2%

1

Judge of Elections Fallowfield 3

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

7

Inspector of Elections Fallowfield 3

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

3
resultsbottomGrad