Washington

County

2013 Primary Election

Tuesday, May 21, 2013

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Fallowfield 4 Voting Precinct

Judge Of The Superior Court

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Vic

Stabile

94.1%

32

 

Write-In

5.9%

2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph C.

Waters, Jr

9.9%

10

Jack

Mcvay, Jr

90.1%

91

 

Write-In

0%

0

Court of Common Pleas

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Lane

Turturice

10.6%

12

Thomas

Fallert

0%

0

Mike

Lucas

25.7%

29

Valarie

Costanzo

7.1%

8

Charles E.

Kurowski

5.3%

6

Blane A.

Black

36.3%

41

Alan

Benyak

15%

17

Peter V.

Marcoline, III

0%

0

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Mike

Lucas

34.6%

79

Alan

Benyak

19.7%

45

Charles E.

Kurowski

1.8%

4

Thomas

Fallert

0.9%

2

Peter V.

Marcoline, III

0.4%

1

Valarie

Costanzo

9.6%

22

Blane A.

Black

28.5%

65

Lane

Turturice

4.4%

10

 

Write-In

0%

0

County Controller

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Angela

Carrier

97.4%

38

 

Write-In

2.6%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael L.

Namie

100%

105

 

Write-In

0%

0

Recorder Of Deeds

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Debbie

Bardella

100%

115

 

Write-In

0%

0

Sheriff

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Samuel

Romano

100%

118

 

Write-In

0%

0

Supervisor/Fallowfield 6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

20

Tax Collector Fallowfield 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Wayne E.

Ray

100%

129

 

Write-In

0%

0

Auditor/Fallowfield 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

School Director/Charleroi 4-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Barbara L.

Pepper

34.7%

50

Kenneth J.

Wiltz

17.4%

25

Rosalie

Carroll

11.1%

16

Patsy Laskey

Brinker

11.8%

17

Joseph

Caruso

23.6%

34

 

Write-In

1.4%

2

Magisterial District Judge/27-1-03 1-6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Larry W.

Hopkins

94%

47

 

Write-In

6%

3

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Larry W.

Hopkins

98.4%

125

 

Write-In

1.6%

2

Judge of Elections Fallowfield 4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

8

Inspector of Elections Fallowfield 4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

3

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Supervisor/Fallowfield 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Donn R.

Henderson

27.1%

36

Ron

Large

37.6%

50

Bruce C.

Smith

35.3%

47

 

Write-In

0%

0

Auditor/Fallowfileld 1-6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

School Director/Charleroil 4-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank

Paterra

12.1%

43

Kenneth J.

Wiltz

18.3%

65

Joseph

Caruso

22.3%

79

Patsy Laskey

Brinke

12.4%

44

Barbara L.

Pepper

24.5%

87

Rosalie

Carroll

10.4%

37

 

Write-In

0%

0

Judge of Elections Fallowfield 4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1
resultsbottomGrad