Washington

County

2013 Primary Election

Tuesday, May 21, 2013

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Monongahela 2 - 3 Voting Precinct

Judge Of The Superior Court

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Vic

Stabile

100%

21

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph C.

Waters, Jr

11.8%

10

Jack

Mcvay, Jr

88.2%

75

 

Write-In

0%

0

Court of Common Pleas

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Lane

Turturice

17.6%

13

Thomas

Fallert

0%

0

Mike

Lucas

31.1%

23

Valarie

Costanzo

17.6%

13

Charles E.

Kurowski

0%

0

Blane A.

Black

14.9%

11

Alan

Benyak

18.9%

14

Peter V.

Marcoline, III

0%

0

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Mike

Lucas

29.3%

56

Alan

Benyak

22%

42

Charles E.

Kurowski

3.7%

7

Thomas

Fallert

0.5%

1

Peter V.

Marcoline, III

2.1%

4

Valarie

Costanzo

21.5%

41

Blane A.

Black

18.3%

35

Lane

Turturice

2.6%

5

 

Write-In

0%

0

County Controller

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Angela

Carrier

96%

24

 

Write-In

4%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael L.

Namie

100%

89

 

Write-In

0%

0

Recorder Of Deeds

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Debbie

Bardella

100%

87

 

Write-In

0%

0

Sheriff

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Samuel

Romano

100%

88

 

Write-In

0%

0

City Council/Monongahela 2-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Alan J.

Veliky

54.9%

89

Tom

Caudill

43.8%

71

 

Write-In

1.2%

2

City Controller/Monongahela 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Susan M.

Bowers

98.9%

89

 

Write-In

1.1%

1

School Director/Ringgold At-large 3-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Charles Chuck

Smith

22%

20

Elizabeth

Brough

11%

10

William C.

Stein, Jr

14.3%

13

Donald A.

Bartoe

16.5%

15

Christopher D.

Carro

14.3%

13

Sherrie L.

Crawley

8.8%

8

James Jim

Dodd

11%

10

 

Write-In

2.2%

2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

James Jim

Dodd

10.9%

28

Elizabeth

Brough

9.3%

24

Christopher D.

Carro

16.7%

43

William C.

Stein, Jr

16%

41

Sherrie L.

Crawley

22.6%

58

Charles Chuck

Smith

14.4%

37

Donald A.

Bartoe

9.7%

25

 

Write-In

0.4%

1

School Director/Ringgold At-large 1-2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Carol Fida

Flament

48.5%

16

Lawrence L.

Mauro

18.2%

6

Matti

Gruzs

18.2%

6

Jason H.

Gerard

15.2%

5

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Lawrence L.

Mauro

26.2%

27

Jason H.

Gerard

27.2%

28

Matti

Gruzs

12.6%

13

Carol Fida

Flament

33%

34

 

Write-In

1%

1

School Director/Ringgold RII 1-4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert Bob

Smith

52.8%

19

Carol Fida

Flament

44.4%

16

 

Write-In

2.8%

1

Judge of Elections Monongahela 2-3

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Sarah Sali

Helmantol

100%

27

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

8

Inspector of Elections Monongahela 2-3

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

School Director/Ringgold R2 1-4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Carol Fida

Flament

59%

59

Robert Bob

Smith

41%

41

 

Write-In

0%

0

Inspector of Elections Monongahela 2-3

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Marjorie

Matty

98.9%

92

 

Write-In

1.1%

1
resultsbottomGrad