Washington

County

2013 General Election

Tuesday, November 05, 2013

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Mt. Pleasant 1 Voting Precinct

Judge Of The Superior Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Vic

Stabile (Republican)

56.8%

312

Jack

Mcvay, Jr (Democrat)

43%

236

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.2%

1

Court Of Common Pleas

CandidatePercentVotes

Valarie

Costanzo (Cross-Filed)

61.3%

493

Mike

Lucas (Cross-Filed)

38.6%

310

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.1%

1

County Controller

CandidatePercentVotes

Angela

Carrier (Republican)

50.1%

279

Michael L.

Namie (Democrat)

49.7%

277

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.2%

1

Recorder Of Deeds

CandidatePercentVotes

Nancy

Carr (Republican)

49.6%

279

Debbie

Bardella (Democrat)

50.2%

282

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.2%

1

Sheriff

CandidatePercentVotes

Samuel

Romano (Democrat)

99.3%

453

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.7%

3

Supervisor/Mt. Pleasant 6

CandidatePercentVotes

Gary

Farner (Republican)

75.2%

452

Larry H.

Grimm (Democrat)

24.6%

148

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.2%

1

Tax Collector/Mount Pleasant 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Jamie L.

Torboli (Cross-Filed)

99.6%

554

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.4%

2

Auditor/Mt Pleasant 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert

Hanes (Republican)

99.6%

457

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.4%

2

Auditor/Mt Pleasant 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank S.

Fiori (Democrat)

98.8%

425

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.2%

5

Auditor/Mt Pleasant 1-2

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

14

School Director/Fort Cherry At-large

CandidatePercentVotes

Christopher

Lauff (Cross-Filed)

24.3%

391

Jeanine Robinson

Mil (Cross-Filed)

29%

468

Cynthia Eger

Gaskill (Cross-Filed)

23%

370

Joann

Wagner (Cross-Filed)

22.6%

365

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.1%

18

Judge of Elections/Mt Pleasant 1

CandidatePercentVotes

Sharon

Little (Republican)

99.8%

438

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.2%

1

Inspector of Elections/Mt Pleasant 1

CandidatePercentVotes

Janet M.

Bell (Republican)

59%

343

Lynne J.

Cowden (Democrat)

41%

238

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judicial Retention Supreme Court Max Baer

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

70.6%

368

No (No Party Specified)

29.4%

153

Judicial Retention Supreme Court Ronald D Castille

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

66.5%

334

No (No Party Specified)

33.5%

168

Judicial Retention Superior Court Susan Peikes Gantman

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

62.9%

310

No (No Party Specified)

37.1%

183

Judicial Retention Superior Jack Panella

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

64%

322

No (No Party Specified)

36%

181
resultsbottomGrad