Washington

County

2013 General Election

Tuesday, November 05, 2013

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Mt. Pleasant 2 Voting Precinct

Judge Of The Superior Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Vic

Stabile (Republican)

54.4%

68

Jack

Mcvay, Jr (Democrat)

45.6%

57

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Court Of Common Pleas

CandidatePercentVotes

Valarie

Costanzo (Cross-Filed)

59.8%

104

Mike

Lucas (Cross-Filed)

40.2%

70

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

County Controller

CandidatePercentVotes

Angela

Carrier (Republican)

40.2%

51

Michael L.

Namie (Democrat)

59.8%

76

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Recorder Of Deeds

CandidatePercentVotes

Nancy

Carr (Republican)

41.9%

52

Debbie

Bardella (Democrat)

58.1%

72

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Sheriff

CandidatePercentVotes

Samuel

Romano (Democrat)

99%

97

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1%

1

Supervisor/Mt. Pleasant 6

CandidatePercentVotes

Gary

Farner (Republican)

65.9%

87

Larry H.

Grimm (Democrat)

34.1%

45

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Tax Collector/Mount Pleasant 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Jamie L.

Torboli (Cross-Filed)

99.2%

124

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.8%

1

Auditor/Mt Pleasant 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert

Hanes (Republican)

100%

98

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Auditor/Mt Pleasant 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank S.

Fiori (Democrat)

98.9%

90

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.1%

1

Auditor/Mt Pleasant 1-2

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

2

School Director/Fort Cherry At-large

CandidatePercentVotes

Christopher

Lauff (Cross-Filed)

23.3%

77

Jeanine Robinson

Mil (Cross-Filed)

26.7%

88

Cynthia Eger

Gaskill (Cross-Filed)

26.1%

86

Joann

Wagner (Cross-Filed)

21.2%

70

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

2.7%

9

Judge of Elections/Mt Pleasant 2

CandidatePercentVotes

Anna V.

Deblander (Democrat)

99%

102

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1%

1

Inspector of Elections/Mt Pleasant 2

CandidatePercentVotes

Nedra Jean

Ursitz (Democrat)

99.1%

115

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.9%

1

Judicial Retention Supreme Court Max Baer

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

72.8%

83

No (No Party Specified)

27.2%

31

Judicial Retention Supreme Court Ronald D Castille

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

72.5%

79

No (No Party Specified)

27.5%

30

Judicial Retention Superior Court Susan Peikes Gantman

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

71.3%

77

No (No Party Specified)

28.7%

31

Judicial Retention Superior Jack Panella

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

70.3%

78

No (No Party Specified)

29.7%

33
resultsbottomGrad