Washington

County

2013 General Election

Tuesday, November 05, 2013

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Mt. Pleasant 3 Voting Precinct

Judge Of The Superior Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Vic

Stabile (Republican)

49.4%

38

Jack

Mcvay, Jr (Democrat)

50.6%

39

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Court Of Common Pleas

CandidatePercentVotes

Valarie

Costanzo (Cross-Filed)

60.5%

69

Mike

Lucas (Cross-Filed)

39.5%

45

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

County Controller

CandidatePercentVotes

Angela

Carrier (Republican)

45.6%

36

Michael L.

Namie (Democrat)

54.4%

43

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Recorder Of Deeds

CandidatePercentVotes

Nancy

Carr (Republican)

45.7%

37

Debbie

Bardella (Democrat)

54.3%

44

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Sheriff

CandidatePercentVotes

Samuel

Romano (Democrat)

98.4%

62

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.6%

1

Supervisor/Mt. Pleasant 6

CandidatePercentVotes

Gary

Farner (Republican)

70.7%

58

Larry H.

Grimm (Democrat)

29.3%

24

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Tax Collector/Mount Pleasant 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Jamie L.

Torboli (Cross-Filed)

100%

74

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Auditor/Mt Pleasant 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert

Hanes (Republican)

100%

54

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Auditor/Mt Pleasant 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank S.

Fiori (Democrat)

100%

59

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Auditor/Mt Pleasant 1-2

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

1

School Director/Fort Cherry At-large

CandidatePercentVotes

Christopher

Lauff (Cross-Filed)

23.6%

51

Jeanine Robinson

Mil (Cross-Filed)

31.5%

68

Cynthia Eger

Gaskill (Cross-Filed)

22.7%

49

Joann

Wagner (Cross-Filed)

21.8%

47

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.5%

1

Judge of Elections/Mt Pleasant 3

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Jane

Stewart (Democrat)

100%

57

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector of Elections/Mt Pleasant 3

CandidatePercentVotes

Diane

Slaven (Republican)

50.6%

42

Marlene

Kencec (Democrat)

49.4%

41

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judicial Retention Supreme Court Max Baer

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

66.2%

49

No (No Party Specified)

33.8%

25

Judicial Retention Supreme Court Ronald D Castille

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

58.7%

44

No (No Party Specified)

41.3%

31

Judicial Retention Superior Court Susan Peikes Gantman

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

59.7%

43

No (No Party Specified)

40.3%

29

Judicial Retention Superior Jack Panella

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

63.5%

47

No (No Party Specified)

36.5%

27
resultsbottomGrad