Washington

County

2013 General Election

Tuesday, November 05, 2013

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Mt. Pleasant 4 Voting Precinct

Judge Of The Superior Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Vic

Stabile (Republican)

40.8%

20

Jack

Mcvay, Jr (Democrat)

59.2%

29

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Court Of Common Pleas

CandidatePercentVotes

Valarie

Costanzo (Cross-Filed)

62.8%

49

Mike

Lucas (Cross-Filed)

37.2%

29

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

County Controller

CandidatePercentVotes

Angela

Carrier (Republican)

36.7%

18

Michael L.

Namie (Democrat)

63.3%

31

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Recorder Of Deeds

CandidatePercentVotes

Nancy

Carr (Republican)

35.3%

18

Debbie

Bardella (Democrat)

64.7%

33

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Sheriff

CandidatePercentVotes

Samuel

Romano (Democrat)

100%

41

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Supervisor/Mt. Pleasant 6

CandidatePercentVotes

Gary

Farner (Republican)

62.7%

32

Larry H.

Grimm (Democrat)

37.3%

19

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Tax Collector/Mount Pleasant 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Jamie L.

Torboli (Cross-Filed)

100%

49

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Auditor/Mt Pleasant 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert

Hanes (Republican)

100%

32

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Auditor/Mt Pleasant 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank S.

Fiori (Democrat)

100%

38

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Auditor/Mt Pleasant 1-2

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

9

School Director/Fort Cherry At-large

CandidatePercentVotes

Christopher

Lauff (Cross-Filed)

25.9%

36

Jeanine Robinson

Mil (Cross-Filed)

28.8%

40

Cynthia Eger

Gaskill (Cross-Filed)

22.3%

31

Joann

Wagner (Cross-Filed)

23%

32

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge of Elections/Mt Pleasant 4

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

3

Inspector of Elections/Mt Pleasant 4

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

4

Judicial Retention Supreme Court Max Baer

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

75%

36

No (No Party Specified)

25%

12

Judicial Retention Supreme Court Ronald D Castille

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

64.6%

31

No (No Party Specified)

35.4%

17

Judicial Retention Superior Court Susan Peikes Gantman

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

71.7%

33

No (No Party Specified)

28.3%

13

Judicial Retention Superior Jack Panella

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

72.3%

34

No (No Party Specified)

27.7%

13
resultsbottomGrad