Washington

County

2013 General Election

Tuesday, November 05, 2013

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

New Eagle 1 Voting Precinct

Judge Of The Superior Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Vic

Stabile (Republican)

39.9%

73

Jack

Mcvay, Jr (Democrat)

60.1%

110

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Court Of Common Pleas

CandidatePercentVotes

Valarie

Costanzo (Cross-Filed)

51.5%

135

Mike

Lucas (Cross-Filed)

48.5%

127

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

County Controller

CandidatePercentVotes

Angela

Carrier (Republican)

33.3%

63

Michael L.

Namie (Democrat)

66.7%

126

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Recorder Of Deeds

CandidatePercentVotes

Nancy

Carr (Republican)

34.7%

66

Debbie

Bardella (Democrat)

65.3%

124

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Sheriff

CandidatePercentVotes

Samuel

Romano (Democrat)

100%

159

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Mayor/New Eagle1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Charles

Fine (Republican)

41.9%

80

Glenn E.

Petticord (Democrat)

54.5%

104

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

3.7%

7

Council/New Eagle 3-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Archie

Caseber (Republican)

22.8%

100

William

Sherry (Republican)

23.1%

101

Jack B.

Fine (Democrat)

28.3%

124

Glenn

Petticord (Democrat)

25.6%

112

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.2%

1

Tax Collector/New Eagle 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Cathy

Pro (Democrat)

98.8%

160

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.2%

2

School Director/Ringgold At-large 3-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Christopher D.

Carro (Cross-Filed)

33.3%

141

William C.

Stein, Jr (Cross-Filed)

32.5%

138

Sherrie Crawley

Garry (Cross-Filed)

33%

140

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.2%

5

School Director/Ringgold At-large 1-2

CandidatePercentVotes

Jason H.

Gerard (Republican)

44.4%

79

Lawrence L.

Mauro (Democrat)

55.6%

99

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

School Director/Ringgold Rii 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Carol Fida

Flament (Cross-Filed)

98.8%

161

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.2%

2

Judge of Elections/New Eagle 1

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

4

Inspector of Elections/New Eagle 1

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

7

Judicial Retention Supreme Court Max Baer

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

62.9%

105

No (No Party Specified)

37.1%

62

Judicial Retention Supreme Court Ronald D Castille

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

57.9%

95

No (No Party Specified)

42.1%

69

Judicial Retention Superior Court Susan Peikes Gantman

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

56.6%

90

No (No Party Specified)

43.4%

69

Judicial Retention Superior Jack Panella

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

55.8%

92

No (No Party Specified)

44.2%

73
resultsbottomGrad