Washington

County

2013 General Election

Tuesday, November 05, 2013

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

New Eagle 2 Voting Precinct

Judge Of The Superior Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Vic

Stabile (Republican)

43.5%

57

Jack

Mcvay, Jr (Democrat)

56.5%

74

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Court Of Common Pleas

CandidatePercentVotes

Valarie

Costanzo (Cross-Filed)

49.2%

89

Mike

Lucas (Cross-Filed)

50.8%

92

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

County Controller

CandidatePercentVotes

Angela

Carrier (Republican)

44.8%

60

Michael L.

Namie (Democrat)

55.2%

74

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Recorder Of Deeds

CandidatePercentVotes

Nancy

Carr (Republican)

41.5%

56

Debbie

Bardella (Democrat)

58.5%

79

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Sheriff

CandidatePercentVotes

Samuel

Romano (Democrat)

100%

102

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Mayor/New Eagle1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Charles

Fine (Republican)

63.1%

89

Glenn E.

Petticord (Democrat)

36.2%

51

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.7%

1

Council/New Eagle 3-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Archie

Caseber (Republican)

29.1%

97

William

Sherry (Republican)

27.6%

92

Jack B.

Fine (Democrat)

26.7%

89

Glenn

Petticord (Democrat)

15.9%

53

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.6%

2

Tax Collector/New Eagle 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Cathy

Pro (Democrat)

99.1%

111

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.9%

1

School Director/Ringgold At-large 3-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Christopher D.

Carro (Cross-Filed)

32.2%

92

William C.

Stein, Jr (Cross-Filed)

30.8%

88

Sherrie Crawley

Garry (Cross-Filed)

36.4%

104

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.7%

2

School Director/Ringgold At-large 1-2

CandidatePercentVotes

Jason H.

Gerard (Republican)

50.4%

66

Lawrence L.

Mauro (Democrat)

49.6%

65

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

School Director/Ringgold Rii 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Carol Fida

Flament (Cross-Filed)

99.1%

114

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.9%

1

Judge of Elections/New Eagle 2

CandidatePercentVotes

Deborah Rae

Williams (Democrat)

100%

107

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector of Elections/New Eagle 2

CandidatePercentVotes

Louis

Anthony (Republican)

28.8%

40

Lacey R.

Sweeney (Democrat)

71.2%

99

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judicial Retention Supreme Court Max Baer

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

59.8%

73

No (No Party Specified)

40.2%

49

Judicial Retention Supreme Court Ronald D Castille

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

50%

60

No (No Party Specified)

50%

60

Judicial Retention Superior Court Susan Peikes Gantman

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

48.7%

58

No (No Party Specified)

51.3%

61

Judicial Retention Superior Jack Panella

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

51.6%

63

No (No Party Specified)

48.4%

59
resultsbottomGrad