Washington

County

2013 General Election

Tuesday, November 05, 2013

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

North Bethlehem 1 Voting Precinct

Judge Of The Superior Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Vic

Stabile (Republican)

48%

85

Jack

Mcvay, Jr (Democrat)

52%

92

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Court Of Common Pleas

CandidatePercentVotes

Valarie

Costanzo (Cross-Filed)

45.3%

117

Mike

Lucas (Cross-Filed)

54.7%

141

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

County Controller

CandidatePercentVotes

Angela

Carrier (Republican)

38.5%

69

Michael L.

Namie (Democrat)

61.5%

110

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Recorder Of Deeds

CandidatePercentVotes

Nancy

Carr (Republican)

38.8%

71

Debbie

Bardella (Democrat)

61.2%

112

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Sheriff

CandidatePercentVotes

Samuel

Romano (Democrat)

100%

145

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Supervisor/North Bethlehem 6

CandidatePercentVotes

Nicholas J.

Cursi (Democrat)

98.6%

138

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.4%

2

Tax Collector/North Bethlehem 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Lisa Wherry

Beard (Democrat)

100%

160

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Auditor/North Bethlehem 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

2

School Director/Bentworth 4-4

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Atkinson (Republican)

14.2%

81

John M.

Petrisek (Democrat)

17%

97

Judith A.

Mccarty (Cross-Filed)

24.8%

142

Elizabeth R.

Bellici (Cross-Filed)

18.4%

105

Lisa Stout-

Bashioum (Cross-Filed)

25%

143

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.7%

4

Judge of Elections/North Beth 1

CandidatePercentVotes

Jack W.

Bauer (Republican)

100%

113

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector of Elections/North Beth 1

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert L.

Mcvay (Republican)

59%

108

Irene J.

Gorby (Democrat)

41%

75

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judicial Retention Supreme Court Max Baer

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

64.4%

112

No (No Party Specified)

35.6%

62

Judicial Retention Supreme Court Ronald D Castille

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

58.3%

98

No (No Party Specified)

41.7%

70

Judicial Retention Superior Court Susan Peikes Gantman

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

58.6%

99

No (No Party Specified)

41.4%

70

Judicial Retention Superior Jack Panella

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

58.1%

100

No (No Party Specified)

41.9%

72
resultsbottomGrad