Washington

County

2013 General Election

Tuesday, November 05, 2013

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

North Bethlehem 2 Voting Precinct

Judge Of The Superior Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Vic

Stabile (Republican)

36.8%

7

Jack

Mcvay, Jr (Democrat)

63.2%

12

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Court Of Common Pleas

CandidatePercentVotes

Valarie

Costanzo (Cross-Filed)

43.5%

10

Mike

Lucas (Cross-Filed)

56.5%

13

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

County Controller

CandidatePercentVotes

Angela

Carrier (Republican)

38.9%

7

Michael L.

Namie (Democrat)

61.1%

11

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Recorder Of Deeds

CandidatePercentVotes

Nancy

Carr (Republican)

15.8%

3

Debbie

Bardella (Democrat)

84.2%

16

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Sheriff

CandidatePercentVotes

Samuel

Romano (Democrat)

100%

16

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Supervisor/North Bethlehem 6

CandidatePercentVotes

Nicholas J.

Cursi (Democrat)

100%

16

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Tax Collector/North Bethlehem 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Lisa Wherry

Beard (Democrat)

100%

19

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Auditor/North Bethlehem 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

School Director/Bentworth 4-4

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Atkinson (Republican)

10.8%

7

John M.

Petrisek (Democrat)

24.6%

16

Judith A.

Mccarty (Cross-Filed)

21.5%

14

Elizabeth R.

Bellici (Cross-Filed)

16.9%

11

Lisa Stout-

Bashioum (Cross-Filed)

26.2%

17

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge of Elections/North Beth 2

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector of Elections/North Beth 2

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judicial Retention Supreme Court Max Baer

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

81.3%

13

No (No Party Specified)

18.8%

3

Judicial Retention Supreme Court Ronald D Castille

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

75%

12

No (No Party Specified)

25%

4

Judicial Retention Superior Court Susan Peikes Gantman

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

68.8%

11

No (No Party Specified)

31.3%

5

Judicial Retention Superior Jack Panella

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

58.8%

10

No (No Party Specified)

41.2%

7
resultsbottomGrad