Washington

County

2013 General Election

Tuesday, November 05, 2013

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

North Charleroi 1 Voting Precinct

Judge Of The Superior Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Vic

Stabile (Republican)

29.3%

12

Jack

Mcvay, Jr (Democrat)

70.7%

29

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Court Of Common Pleas

CandidatePercentVotes

Valarie

Costanzo (Cross-Filed)

40.3%

25

Mike

Lucas (Cross-Filed)

59.7%

37

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

County Controller

CandidatePercentVotes

Angela

Carrier (Republican)

29.3%

12

Michael L.

Namie (Democrat)

70.7%

29

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Recorder Of Deeds

CandidatePercentVotes

Nancy

Carr (Republican)

25.6%

11

Debbie

Bardella (Democrat)

74.4%

32

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Sheriff

CandidatePercentVotes

Samuel

Romano (Democrat)

100%

40

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Mayor/North Charleroi 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Stephen B.

Hega, Jr (Democrat)

97.4%

38

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

2.6%

1

Council/North Charleroi 2-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Frederick

Schwalb (Democrat)

50.6%

40

Terry

Semon (Democrat)

49.4%

39

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Tax Collector/North Charleroi 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Barbara

Reis (Democrat)

100%

46

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

School Director/Charleroi 4-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Barbara L.

Pepper (Cross-Filed)

20.9%

29

Joseph

Caruso (Cross-Filed)

25.9%

36

Kenneth J.

Wiltz (Cross-Filed)

28.8%

40

Rosalie

Carroll (Cross-Filed)

24.5%

34

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Magisterial District Judge/27-1-03 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Larry W.

Hopkins (Cross-Filed)

100%

39

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge of Elections/Noth Charleroi 1

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

1

Inspector of Elections/North Charleroi 1

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

1

Judicial Retention Supreme Court Max Baer

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

87.8%

36

No (No Party Specified)

12.2%

5

Judicial Retention Supreme Court Ronald D Castille

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

81.6%

31

No (No Party Specified)

18.4%

7

Judicial Retention Superior Court Susan Peikes Gantman

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

75.7%

28

No (No Party Specified)

24.3%

9

Judicial Retention Superior Jack Panella

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

75.7%

28

No (No Party Specified)

24.3%

9
resultsbottomGrad