Washington

County

2013 General Election

Tuesday, November 05, 2013

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

North Charleroi 2 Voting Precinct

Judge Of The Superior Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Vic

Stabile (Republican)

35%

28

Jack

Mcvay, Jr (Democrat)

65%

52

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Court Of Common Pleas

CandidatePercentVotes

Valarie

Costanzo (Cross-Filed)

43.2%

48

Mike

Lucas (Cross-Filed)

56.8%

63

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

County Controller

CandidatePercentVotes

Angela

Carrier (Republican)

26.3%

20

Michael L.

Namie (Democrat)

73.7%

56

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Recorder Of Deeds

CandidatePercentVotes

Nancy

Carr (Republican)

32.1%

26

Debbie

Bardella (Democrat)

67.9%

55

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Sheriff

CandidatePercentVotes

Samuel

Romano (Democrat)

100%

73

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Mayor/North Charleroi 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Stephen B.

Hega, Jr (Democrat)

98.6%

72

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.4%

1

Council/North Charleroi 2-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Frederick

Schwalb (Democrat)

47.1%

57

Terry

Semon (Democrat)

52.1%

63

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.8%

1

Tax Collector/North Charleroi 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Barbara

Reis (Democrat)

98.7%

74

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.3%

1

School Director/Charleroi 4-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Barbara L.

Pepper (Cross-Filed)

24.8%

57

Joseph

Caruso (Cross-Filed)

28.3%

65

Kenneth J.

Wiltz (Cross-Filed)

23.9%

55

Rosalie

Carroll (Cross-Filed)

20.9%

48

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

2.2%

5

Magisterial District Judge/27-1-03 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Larry W.

Hopkins (Cross-Filed)

98.6%

70

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.4%

1

Judge of Elections/North Charleroi 2

CandidatePercentVotes

Joanne

Pireaux (Democrat)

100%

72

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector of Elections/North Charleroi 2

CandidatePercentVotes

Rayana Mae

Culbusky (Democrat)

100%

76

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judicial Retention Supreme Court Max Baer

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

68.4%

52

No (No Party Specified)

31.6%

24

Judicial Retention Supreme Court Ronald D Castille

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

61.6%

45

No (No Party Specified)

38.4%

28

Judicial Retention Superior Court Susan Peikes Gantman

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

57.5%

42

No (No Party Specified)

42.5%

31

Judicial Retention Superior Jack Panella

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

60.3%

44

No (No Party Specified)

39.7%

29
resultsbottomGrad