Washington

County

2013 General Election

Tuesday, November 05, 2013

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

North Franklin 1 Voting Precinct

Judge Of The Superior Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Vic

Stabile (Republican)

51.5%

184

Jack

Mcvay, Jr (Democrat)

48.2%

172

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.3%

1

Court Of Common Pleas

CandidatePercentVotes

Valarie

Costanzo (Cross-Filed)

46.7%

255

Mike

Lucas (Cross-Filed)

53.3%

291

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

County Controller

CandidatePercentVotes

Angela

Carrier (Republican)

29.3%

110

Michael L.

Namie (Democrat)

70.7%

265

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Recorder Of Deeds

CandidatePercentVotes

Nancy

Carr (Republican)

38.6%

145

Debbie

Bardella (Democrat)

61.4%

231

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Sheriff

CandidatePercentVotes

Samuel

Romano (Democrat)

98.8%

327

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.2%

4

Supervisor/North Franklin 6

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael W.

Quinn (Republican)

21.7%

85

Ron

Junko (Democrat)

58.4%

229

Alex

Migyanko (Migyanko For Supervisor)

19.9%

78

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Supervisor/North Franklin 1- 4

CandidatePercentVotes

Martha T.

Ward (Democrat)

52.9%

191

Alex

Migyanko (Migyanko For Supervisor)

46.5%

168

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.6%

2

Tax Collector/North Franklin 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Diane

Smykal (Cross-Filed)

100%

364

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Auditor/North Franklin 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Helen

Siedlak (Democrat)

100%

330

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

School Director/Trinity Ri 2-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Frances

Eates (Cross-Filed)

48.4%

270

Joseph

Labella (Cross-Filed)

51.3%

286

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.4%

2

Judge of Elections/North Franklin 1

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

1

Inspector of Elections/North Franklin 1

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

1

Judicial Retention Supreme Court Max Baer

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

72.3%

250

No (No Party Specified)

27.7%

96

Judicial Retention Supreme Court Ronald D Castille

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

70.4%

238

No (No Party Specified)

29.6%

100

Judicial Retention Superior Court Susan Peikes Gantman

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

67.8%

223

No (No Party Specified)

32.2%

106

Judicial Retention Superior Jack Panella

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

68.8%

234

No (No Party Specified)

31.2%

106
resultsbottomGrad