Washington

County

2013 General Election

Tuesday, November 05, 2013

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

North Franklin 2 Voting Precinct

Judge Of The Superior Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Vic

Stabile (Republican)

43.5%

90

Jack

Mcvay, Jr (Democrat)

56%

116

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.5%

1

Court Of Common Pleas

CandidatePercentVotes

Valarie

Costanzo (Cross-Filed)

49.2%

150

Mike

Lucas (Cross-Filed)

50.8%

155

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

County Controller

CandidatePercentVotes

Angela

Carrier (Republican)

33.8%

73

Michael L.

Namie (Democrat)

66.2%

143

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Recorder Of Deeds

CandidatePercentVotes

Nancy

Carr (Republican)

41%

89

Debbie

Bardella (Democrat)

59%

128

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Sheriff

CandidatePercentVotes

Samuel

Romano (Democrat)

100%

182

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Supervisor/North Franklin 6

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael W.

Quinn (Republican)

48.5%

110

Ron

Junko (Democrat)

41.9%

95

Alex

Migyanko (Migyanko For Supervisor)

8.8%

20

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.9%

2

Supervisor/North Franklin 1- 4

CandidatePercentVotes

Martha T.

Ward (Democrat)

53.9%

118

Alex

Migyanko (Migyanko For Supervisor)

45.2%

99

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.9%

2

Tax Collector/North Franklin 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Diane

Smykal (Cross-Filed)

99%

198

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1%

2

Auditor/North Franklin 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Helen

Siedlak (Democrat)

100%

188

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

School Director/Trinity Ri 2-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Frances

Eates (Cross-Filed)

49.4%

155

Joseph

Labella (Cross-Filed)

50%

157

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.6%

2

Judge of Elections/North Franklin 2

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

3

Inspector of Elections/North Franklin 2

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

2

Judicial Retention Supreme Court Max Baer

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

73.1%

155

No (No Party Specified)

26.9%

57

Judicial Retention Supreme Court Ronald D Castille

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

62.9%

127

No (No Party Specified)

37.1%

75

Judicial Retention Superior Court Susan Peikes Gantman

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

63.2%

127

No (No Party Specified)

36.8%

74

Judicial Retention Superior Jack Panella

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

64.5%

129

No (No Party Specified)

35.5%

71
resultsbottomGrad