Washington

County

2013 General Election

Tuesday, November 05, 2013

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

North Franklin 3 Voting Precinct

Judge Of The Superior Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Vic

Stabile (Republican)

47%

135

Jack

Mcvay, Jr (Democrat)

53%

152

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Court Of Common Pleas

CandidatePercentVotes

Valarie

Costanzo (Cross-Filed)

49.9%

218

Mike

Lucas (Cross-Filed)

49.9%

218

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.2%

1

County Controller

CandidatePercentVotes

Angela

Carrier (Republican)

27.8%

85

Michael L.

Namie (Democrat)

72.2%

221

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Recorder Of Deeds

CandidatePercentVotes

Nancy

Carr (Republican)

38%

117

Debbie

Bardella (Democrat)

62%

191

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Sheriff

CandidatePercentVotes

Samuel

Romano (Democrat)

98.9%

272

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.1%

3

Supervisor/North Franklin 6

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael W.

Quinn (Republican)

20.8%

66

Ron

Junko (Democrat)

62.9%

200

Alex

Migyanko (Migyanko For Supervisor)

15.7%

50

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.6%

2

Supervisor/North Franklin 1- 4

CandidatePercentVotes

Martha T.

Ward (Democrat)

48.5%

146

Alex

Migyanko (Migyanko For Supervisor)

51.2%

154

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.3%

1

Tax Collector/North Franklin 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Diane

Smykal (Cross-Filed)

99%

289

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1%

3

Auditor/North Franklin 1-6

CandidatePercentVotes

Helen

Siedlak (Democrat)

98.6%

282

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.4%

4

School Director/Trinity Ri 2-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Frances

Eates (Cross-Filed)

45.6%

204

Joseph

Labella (Cross-Filed)

53.9%

241

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.4%

2

Judge of Elections/North Franklin 3

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

4

Inspector of Elections/North Franklin 3

CandidatePercentVotes

Debra F.

Costello (Democrat)

98.6%

273

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.4%

4

Judicial Retention Supreme Court Max Baer

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

71%

203

No (No Party Specified)

29%

83

Judicial Retention Supreme Court Ronald D Castille

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

67.3%

187

No (No Party Specified)

32.7%

91

Judicial Retention Superior Court Susan Peikes Gantman

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

65.6%

181

No (No Party Specified)

34.4%

95

Judicial Retention Superior Jack Panella

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

63.5%

176

No (No Party Specified)

36.5%

101
resultsbottomGrad