Washington

County

2013 General Election

Tuesday, November 05, 2013

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Peters A-2 Voting Precinct

Judge Of The Superior Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Vic

Stabile (Republican)

66%

155

Jack

Mcvay, Jr (Democrat)

34%

80

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Court Of Common Pleas

CandidatePercentVotes

Valarie

Costanzo (Cross-Filed)

48.4%

170

Mike

Lucas (Cross-Filed)

51%

179

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.6%

2

County Controller

CandidatePercentVotes

Angela

Carrier (Republican)

63.4%

151

Michael L.

Namie (Democrat)

36.6%

87

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Recorder Of Deeds

CandidatePercentVotes

Nancy

Carr (Republican)

68.8%

163

Debbie

Bardella (Democrat)

31.2%

74

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Sheriff

CandidatePercentVotes

Samuel

Romano (Democrat)

98.6%

146

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.4%

2

Council-at-large/Peters 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Gary J.

Stiegel, Jr (Republican)

100%

201

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Council-at-large/Peters 1-2

CandidatePercentVotes

Meghan

Jones-rolla (Republican)

100%

191

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Council/Peters Aw 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

David M.

Ball (Republican)

100%

189

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

School Director/Peters Township 4-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Jamison J.

Hardy (Republican)

20.7%

159

David

Hvizdos (Democrat)

11.1%

85

Lisa

Anderson (Cross-Filed)

23.2%

178

Rebecca

Bowman (Cross-Filed)

22.1%

170

Sue

Smith (Cross-Filed)

22.8%

175

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.1%

1

Judge of Elections/Peters A-2

CandidatePercentVotes

Phillip G.

Dott (Republican)

100%

165

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector of Elections/Peters A-2

CandidatePercentVotes

Karen

Yocca (Republican)

100%

195

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judicial Retention Supreme Court Max Baer

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

70.3%

156

No (No Party Specified)

29.7%

66

Judicial Retention Supreme Court Ronald D Castille

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

69.8%

148

No (No Party Specified)

30.2%

64

Judicial Retention Superior Court Susan Peikes Gantman

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

65.1%

136

No (No Party Specified)

34.9%

73

Judicial Retention Superior Jack Panella

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

64.9%

133

No (No Party Specified)

35.1%

72
resultsbottomGrad