Washington

County

2013 General Election

Tuesday, November 05, 2013

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Peters A-3 Voting Precinct

Judge Of The Superior Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Vic

Stabile (Republican)

70.6%

199

Jack

Mcvay, Jr (Democrat)

29.4%

83

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Court Of Common Pleas

CandidatePercentVotes

Valarie

Costanzo (Cross-Filed)

50.7%

206

Mike

Lucas (Cross-Filed)

48.5%

197

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.7%

3

County Controller

CandidatePercentVotes

Angela

Carrier (Republican)

65.3%

179

Michael L.

Namie (Democrat)

34.3%

94

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.4%

1

Recorder Of Deeds

CandidatePercentVotes

Nancy

Carr (Republican)

66.2%

184

Debbie

Bardella (Democrat)

33.5%

93

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.4%

1

Sheriff

CandidatePercentVotes

Samuel

Romano (Democrat)

96.7%

175

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

3.3%

6

Council-at-large/Peters 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Gary J.

Stiegel, Jr (Republican)

98.3%

228

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.7%

4

Council-at-large/Peters 1-2

CandidatePercentVotes

Meghan

Jones-rolla (Republican)

98.7%

224

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.3%

3

Council/Peters Aw 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

David M.

Ball (Republican)

99.6%

228

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.4%

1

School Director/Peters Township 4-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Jamison J.

Hardy (Republican)

15.7%

147

David

Hvizdos (Democrat)

14.7%

137

Lisa

Anderson (Cross-Filed)

25.8%

241

Rebecca

Bowman (Cross-Filed)

21.3%

199

Sue

Smith (Cross-Filed)

22.3%

208

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.2%

2

Judge of Elections/Peters A-3

CandidatePercentVotes

Harry J.

Verlato, Jr (Republican)

99.4%

179

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.6%

1

Inspector of Elections/Peters A-3

CandidatePercentVotes

Laura

Zuloaga (Republican)

99.2%

235

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.8%

2

Judicial Retention Supreme Court Max Baer

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

72.4%

181

No (No Party Specified)

27.6%

69

Judicial Retention Supreme Court Ronald D Castille

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

68.3%

166

No (No Party Specified)

31.7%

77

Judicial Retention Superior Court Susan Peikes Gantman

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

64.9%

155

No (No Party Specified)

35.1%

84

Judicial Retention Superior Jack Panella

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

65.4%

161

No (No Party Specified)

34.6%

85
resultsbottomGrad