Washington

County

2013 General Election

Tuesday, November 05, 2013

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Peters B-1 Voting Precinct

Judge Of The Superior Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Vic

Stabile (Republican)

72.6%

151

Jack

Mcvay, Jr (Democrat)

27.4%

57

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Court Of Common Pleas

CandidatePercentVotes

Valarie

Costanzo (Cross-Filed)

48.9%

152

Mike

Lucas (Cross-Filed)

50.8%

158

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.3%

1

County Controller

CandidatePercentVotes

Angela

Carrier (Republican)

67.2%

137

Michael L.

Namie (Democrat)

32.8%

67

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Recorder Of Deeds

CandidatePercentVotes

Nancy

Carr (Republican)

70.3%

147

Debbie

Bardella (Democrat)

29.7%

62

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Sheriff

CandidatePercentVotes

Samuel

Romano (Democrat)

99.2%

126

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.8%

1

Council-at-large/Peters 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Gary J.

Stiegel, Jr (Republican)

100%

171

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Council-at-large/Peters 1-2

CandidatePercentVotes

Meghan

Jones-rolla (Republican)

100%

164

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Council/Peters Bw 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Monica

Merrell (Republican)

98.8%

165

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.2%

2

School Director/Peters Township 4-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Jamison J.

Hardy (Republican)

19.3%

134

David

Hvizdos (Democrat)

13.5%

94

Lisa

Anderson (Cross-Filed)

23%

160

Rebecca

Bowman (Cross-Filed)

22.3%

155

Sue

Smith (Cross-Filed)

21.7%

151

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.3%

2

Judge of Elections/Peters B-1

CandidatePercentVotes

Ann

Sexauer (Republican)

100%

159

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector of Elections/Peters B-1

CandidatePercentVotes

Kathy

Crosby (Republican)

100%

175

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judicial Retention Supreme Court Max Baer

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

68.8%

128

No (No Party Specified)

31.2%

58

Judicial Retention Supreme Court Ronald D Castille

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

64.4%

116

No (No Party Specified)

35.6%

64

Judicial Retention Superior Court Susan Peikes Gantman

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

63.5%

113

No (No Party Specified)

36.5%

65

Judicial Retention Superior Jack Panella

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

61.5%

112

No (No Party Specified)

38.5%

70
resultsbottomGrad