Washington

County

2013 General Election

Tuesday, November 05, 2013

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Peters B-2 Voting Precinct

Judge Of The Superior Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Vic

Stabile (Republican)

69.6%

142

Jack

Mcvay, Jr (Democrat)

30.4%

62

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Court Of Common Pleas

CandidatePercentVotes

Valarie

Costanzo (Cross-Filed)

55%

154

Mike

Lucas (Cross-Filed)

45%

126

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

County Controller

CandidatePercentVotes

Angela

Carrier (Republican)

68.3%

140

Michael L.

Namie (Democrat)

31.7%

65

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Recorder Of Deeds

CandidatePercentVotes

Nancy

Carr (Republican)

67.8%

139

Debbie

Bardella (Democrat)

32.2%

66

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Sheriff

CandidatePercentVotes

Samuel

Romano (Democrat)

99.3%

141

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.7%

1

Council-at-large/Peters 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Gary J.

Stiegel, Jr (Republican)

99.5%

185

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.5%

1

Council-at-large/Peters 1-2

CandidatePercentVotes

Meghan

Jones-rolla (Republican)

100%

180

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Council/Peters Bw 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Monica

Merrell (Republican)

99.4%

174

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.6%

1

School Director/Peters Township 4-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Jamison J.

Hardy (Republican)

18.5%

127

David

Hvizdos (Democrat)

12.4%

85

Lisa

Anderson (Cross-Filed)

23.9%

164

Rebecca

Bowman (Cross-Filed)

22%

151

Sue

Smith (Cross-Filed)

23.2%

159

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge of Elections/Peters B-2

CandidatePercentVotes

Lawna R.

Blankenship (Republican)

100%

182

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector of Elections/Peters B-2

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Hummel (Republican)

100%

186

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judicial Retention Supreme Court Max Baer

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

69.9%

135

No (No Party Specified)

30.1%

58

Judicial Retention Supreme Court Ronald D Castille

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

66.1%

125

No (No Party Specified)

33.9%

64

Judicial Retention Superior Court Susan Peikes Gantman

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

69.6%

128

No (No Party Specified)

30.4%

56

Judicial Retention Superior Jack Panella

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

66.8%

125

No (No Party Specified)

33.2%

62
resultsbottomGrad