Washington

County

2013 General Election

Tuesday, November 05, 2013

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Peters B-3 Voting Precinct

Judge Of The Superior Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Vic

Stabile (Republican)

69%

158

Jack

Mcvay, Jr (Democrat)

31%

71

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Court Of Common Pleas

CandidatePercentVotes

Valarie

Costanzo (Cross-Filed)

53.2%

174

Mike

Lucas (Cross-Filed)

46.8%

153

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

County Controller

CandidatePercentVotes

Angela

Carrier (Republican)

68.1%

156

Michael L.

Namie (Democrat)

31.9%

73

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Recorder Of Deeds

CandidatePercentVotes

Nancy

Carr (Republican)

68.1%

154

Debbie

Bardella (Democrat)

31.9%

72

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Sheriff

CandidatePercentVotes

Samuel

Romano (Democrat)

98.1%

153

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

1.9%

3

Council-at-large/Peters 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Gary J.

Stiegel, Jr (Republican)

100%

195

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Council-at-large/Peters 1-2

CandidatePercentVotes

Meghan

Jones-rolla (Republican)

100%

187

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Council/Peters Bw 1-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Monica

Merrell (Republican)

100%

192

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0%

0

School Director/Peters Township 4-4

CandidatePercentVotes

Jamison J.

Hardy (Republican)

20.2%

158

David

Hvizdos (Democrat)

11.7%

91

Lisa

Anderson (Cross-Filed)

22.9%

179

Rebecca

Bowman (Cross-Filed)

22.5%

176

Sue

Smith (Cross-Filed)

22%

172

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.6%

5

Judge of Elections/Peters B-3

CandidatePercentVotes

Randy J.

Oconnell (Republican)

99.4%

180

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

0.6%

1

Inspector of Elections/Peters B-3

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In (No Party Specified)

100%

6

Judicial Retention Supreme Court Max Baer

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

68.9%

142

No (No Party Specified)

31.1%

64

Judicial Retention Supreme Court Ronald D Castille

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

70.1%

138

No (No Party Specified)

29.9%

59

Judicial Retention Superior Court Susan Peikes Gantman

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

70.3%

137

No (No Party Specified)

29.7%

58

Judicial Retention Superior Jack Panella

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes (No Party Specified)

68.9%

135

No (No Party Specified)

31.1%

61
resultsbottomGrad